Global, regional, and national incidence, prevalence, and years lived with disability for 301 acute and chronic diseases and injuries in 188 countries, 1990–2013: a systematic analysis for the Global Burden of Disease Study 2013
Global Burden of Disease Study 2013 Collaborators, Theo Vos, Ryan M Barber, Brad Bell, Amelia Bertozzi-Villa, Stan Biryukov, Ian Bolliger, Fiona Charlson, Adrian Davis, Louisa Degenhardt, Daniel Dicker, Leilei Duan, Holly Erskine, Valery L Feigin, Alize J Ferrari, Christina Fitzmaurice, Thomas Fleming, Nicholas Graetz, Caterina Guinovart, Juanita Haagsma, Gillian M Hansen, Sarah Wulf Hanson, Kyle R Heuton, Hideki Higashi, Nicholas Kassebaum, Hmwe Kyu, Evan Laurie, Xiofeng Liang, Katherine Lofgren, Rafael Lozano, Michael F MacIntyre, Maziar Moradi-Lakeh, Mohsen Naghavi, Grant Nguyen, Shaun Odell, Katrina Ortblad, David Allen Roberts, Gregory A Roth, Logan Sandar, Peter T Serina, Jeffrey D Stanaway, Caitlyn Steiner, Bernadette Thomas, Stein Emil Vollset, Harvey Whiteford, Timothy M Wolock, Pengpeng Ye, Maigeng Zhou, Marco A Ãvila, Gunn Marit Aasvang, Cristiana Abbafati, Ayse Abbasoglu Ozgoren, Foad Abd-Allah, Muna I Abdel Aziz, Semaw F Abera, Victor Aboyans, Jerry P Abraham, Biju Abraham, Ibrahim Abubakar, Laith J Abu-Raddad, Niveen ME Abu-Rmeileh, Tania C Aburto, Tom Achoki, Ilana N Ackerman, Ademola Adelekan, Zanfina Ademi, Arsène K Adou, Josef C Adsuar, Johan Arnlov, Emilie E Agardh, Mazin J Al Khabouri, Sayed Saidul Alam, Deena Alasfoor, Mohammed I Albittar, Miguel A Alegretti, Alicia V Aleman, Zewdie A Alemu, Rafael Alfonso-Cristancho, Samia Alhabib, Raghib Ali, Francois Alla, Peter Allebeck, Peter J Allen, Mohammad AbdulAziz AlMazroa, Ubai Alsharif, Elena Alvarez, Nelson Alvis-Guzman, Omid Ameli, Heresh Amini, Walid Ammar, Benjamin O Anderson, H. Ross Anderson, Carl Abelardo T Antonio, Palwasha Anwari, Henry Apfel, Valentain S Arsic Arsenijevic, Al Artaman, Rana J Asghar, Reza Assadi, Lydia S Atkins, Charles Atkinson, Alaa Badawi, Maria C Bahit, Talal Bakfalouni, Kalpana Balakrishnan, Shivanthi Balalla, Amitava Banerjee, Suzanne L Barker-Collo, Simon Barquera, Lars Barregard, Lope H Barrero, Sanjay Basu, Arindam Basu, Amanda Baxter, Justin Beardsley, Neeraj Bedi, Ettore Beghi, Tolesa Bekele, Michelle L Bell, Corina Benjet, Derrick A Bennett, Isabela M Bensenor, Habib Benzian, Eduardo Bernabe, Tariku J Beyene, Neeraj Bhala, Ashish Bhalla, Zulfiqar Bhutta, Kelly Bienhoff, Boris Bikbov, Aref Bin Abdulhak, Jed D Blore, Fiona M Blyth, Megan A Bohensky, Berrak Bora Basara, Guilherme Borges, Natan M Bornstein, Dipan Bose, Soufiane Boufous, Rupert R Bourne, Lindsay N Boyers, Michael Brainin, Michael Brauer, Carol EG Brayne, Alexandra Brazinova, Nicholas JK Breitborde, Hermann Brenner, Adam DM Briggs, Peter M Brooks, Jonathan Brown, Traolach S Brugha, Rachelle Buchbinder, Geoffrey C Buckle, Gene Bukhman, Andrew G Bulloch, Michael Burch, Richard Burnett, Rosario Cardenas, Norberto L Cabral, Ismael R Campos Nonato, Julio C Campuzano, Jonathan R Carapetis, David O Carpenter, Valeria Caso, Carlos A Castaneda-Orjuela, Ferran Catala-Lopez, Vineet K Chadha, Jung-Chen Chang, Honglei Chen, Wanqing Chen, Peggy P Chiang, Odgerel Chimed-Ochir, Rajiv Chowdhury, Hanne Christensen, Costas A Christophi, Sumeet S Chugh, Massimo Cirillo, Megan Coggeshall, Aaron Cohen, Valentina Colistro, Samantha M Colquhoun, Alejandra G Contreras, Leslie T Cooper, Cyrus Cooper, Kimberly Cooperrider, Josef Coresh, Monica Cortinovis, Michael H Criqui, John A Crump, Lucia Cuevas-Nasu, Rakhi Dandona, Lalit Dandona, Emily Dansereau, Hector G Dantes, Paul I Dargan, Gail Davey, Dragos V Davitoiu, Anand Dayama, Vanessa De la Cruz-Gongora, Shelley F de la Vega, Diego De Leo, Borja del Pozo-Cruz, Robert P Dellavalle, Kebede Deribe, Sarah Derrett, Don C Des Jarlais, Muluken Dessalegn, Gabrielle A deVeber, Samath D Dharmaratne, Cesar Diaz-Torne, Eric L Ding, Klara Dokova, E R Dorsey, Tim R Driscoll, Herbert Duber, Adnan M Durrani, Karen M Edmond, Richard G Ellenbogen, Matthias Endres, Sergey P Ermakov, Babak Eshrati, Alireza Esteghamati, Kara Estep, Saman Fahimi, Farshad Farzadfar, Derek FJ Fay, David T Felson, Seyed-Mohammad Fereshtehnejad, Jefferson G Fernandes, Cluesa P Ferri, Abraham Flaxman, Nataliya Foigt, Kyle J Foreman, F Gerry R Fowkes, Richard C Franklin, Thomas Furst, Neal D Futran, Belinda J Gabbe, Fortune G Gankpe, Francisco A Garcia-Guerra, Johanna M Geleijnse, Bradford D Gessner, Katherine B Gibney, Richard F Gillum, Ibrahim A Ginawi, Maurice Giroud, Giorgia Giussani, Shifalika Goenka, Ketevan Goginashvili, Philimon Gona, Teresita Gonzalez de Cosio, Richard A Gosselin, Carolyn C Gotay, Atsushi Goto, Hebe N Gouda, Richard l Guerrant, Harish C Gugnani, David Gunnell, Rajeev Gupta, Rahul Gupta, Reyna A Gutierrez, Nima Hafezi-Nejad, Holly Hagan, Yara Halasa, Randah R Hamadeh, Hannah Hamavid, Mouhanad Hammami, Graeme J Hankey, Yuantao Hao, Hilda L Harb, Josep Maria Haro, Rasmus Havmoeller, Roderick J Hay, Simon Hay, Mohammad T Hedayati, Ileana B Heredia Pi, Pouria Heydarpour, Martha Hijar, Hans W Hoek, Howard J Hoffman, John C Hornberger, H. Dean Hosgood, Mazeda Hossain, Peter J Hotez, Damian G Hoy, Mohamed Hsairi, Howard Hu, Guoqing Hu, John J Huang, Cheng Huang, Laetitia Huiart, Abdullatif Husseini, Marissa Iannarone, Kim M Iburg, Kaire Innos, Manami Inoue, Kathryn H Jacobsen, Simerjot K Jassal, Panniyammakal Jeemon, Paul N Jensen, Vivekanand Jha, Guohong Jiang, Ying Jiang, Jost B Jonas, Jonathan Joseph, Knud Juel, Haidong Kan, Andre Karch, Chante Karimkhani, Ganesan Karthikeyan, Ronit Katz, Anil Kaul, Norito Kawakami, Dhruv S Kazi, Andrew H Kemp, Andre P Kengne, Yousef S Khader, Shams Eldin AH Khalifa, Ejaz A Khan, Gulfaraz Khan, Young-Ho Khang, Irma Khonelidze, Christian Kieling, Daniel Kim, Sungroul Kim, Ruth W Kimokoti, Yohannes Kinfu, Jonas M Kinge, Brett M Kissela, Miia Kivipelto, Luke Knibbs, Ann Kristin Knudsen, Yoshihiro Kokubo, Soewarta Kosen, Alexander Kramer, Michael Kravchenko, Rita V Krishnamurthi, Sanjay Krishnaswami, Barthelemy Kuate Defo, Burcu Kucuk Bicer, Ernst J Kuipers, Veena S Kulkarni, Kaushalendra Kumar, G Anil Kumar, Gene F Kwan, Taavi Lai, Ratilal Lalloo, Hilton Lam, Qing Lan, Van C Lansingh, Heidi Larson, Anders Larsson, Alicia EB Lawrynowicz, Janet L Leasher, Jong-Tae Lee, James Leigh, Ricky Leung, Miriam Levi, Bin Li, Yichong Li, Yongmei Li, Juan liang, Stephen Lim, Hsien-Ho Lin, Margaret Lind, M Patrice Lindsay, Steven E Lipshultz, Shiwei Liu, Belinda K Lloyd, Summer Lockett Ohno, Giancarlo Logroscino, Katharine J Looker, Alan D Lopez, Nancy Lopez-Olmedo, Joannie Lortet-Tieulent, Paulo A Lotufo, Nicola Low, Robyn M Lucas, Raimundas Lunevicius, Ronan A Lyons, Jixiang Ma, Stefan Ma, Mark T Mackay, Marek Majdan, Reza Malekzadeh, Christopher C Mapoma, Wagner Marcenes, Lyn M March, Chris Margono, Guy B Marks, Melvin B Marzan, Joseph R Masci, Amanda J Mason-Jones, Richard G Matzopoulos, Bongani M Mayosi, Tasara T Mazorodze, Neil W McGill, John J McGrath, Martin McKee, Abby McLain, Brian J McMahon, Peter A Meaney, Man Mohan Mehndiratta, Fabiola Mejia-Rodriguez, Wubegzier Mekonnen, Yohannes A Melaku, Michele Meltzer, Ziad A Memish, George Mensah, Atte Meretoja, Francis A Mhimbira, Renata Micha, Ted R Miller, Edward J Mills, Philip B Mitchell, Charles N Mock, Terrie E Moffitt, Norlinah Mohamed Ibrahim, Karzan A Mohammad, Ali H Mokdad, Glen L Mola, Lorenzo Monasta, Marcella Montico, Thomas J Montine, Ami R Moore, Andrew E Moran, Lidia Morawska, Rintaro Mori, Joanna Moschandreas, Wilkister N Moturi, Madeline Moyer, Dariush Mozaffarian, Ulrich O Mueller, Mitsuru Mukaigawara, Michele E Murdoch, Joseph Murray, Kinnari S Murthy, Paria Naghavi, Ziad Nahas, Aliya Naheed, Kovin S Naidoo, Luigi Naldi, Devina Nand, Vinay Nangia, K.M. Venkat Narayan, Denis Nash, Chakib Nejjari, Sudan P Neupane, Lori M Newman, Charles R Newton, Marie Ng, Frida N Ngalesoni, Nguyen T Nhung, Muhammad I Nisar, Sandra Nolte, Ole F Norheim, Rosana E Norman, Bo Norrving, Luke Nyakarahuka, In Hwan Oh, Takayoshi Ohkubo, Saad B Omer, John Nelson Opio, Alberto Ortiz, Jeyaraj D Pandian, Carlo Irwin A Panelo, Christina Papachristou, Eun-Kee Park, Charles D Parry, Angel J Paternina Caicedo, Scott B Patten, Vinod K Paul, Boris I Pavlin, Neil Pearce, Lilia S Pedraza, Carlos A Pellegrini, David M Pereira, Fernando P Perez-Ruiz, Norberto Perico, Aslam Pervaiz, Konrad Pesudovs, Carrie B Peterson, Max Petzold, Michael R Phillips, David Phillips, Bryan Phillips, Frederic B Piel, Dietrich Plass, Dan Poenaru, Guilherme V Polanczyk, Suzanne Polinder, C A Pope, Svetlana Popova, Richie G Poulton, Farshad Pourmalek, Dorairaj Prabhakaran, Noela M Prasad, Dima Qato, D A Quistberg, Anwar Rafay, Kazem Rahimi, Vafa Rahimi-Movaghar, Sajjad ur Rahman, Murugesan Raju, Ivo Rakovac, Saleem M Rana, Homie Razavi, Amany Refaat, Jurgen Rehm, Giuseppe Remuzzi, Serge Resnikoff, Antonio L Ribeiro, Patricia M Riccio, Lee Richardson, Jan Hendrik Richardus, Anne M Riederer, Margot Robinson, Anna Roca, Alina Rodriguez, David Rojas-Rueda, Luca Ronfani, Dietrich Rothenbacher, Nobhojit Roy, George M Ruhago, Nsanzimana Sabin, Ralph L Sacco, Kjetil Ksoreide, Sukanta Saha, Ramesh Sahathevan, Mohammad Ali Sahraian, Uchechukwu Sampson, Juan R Sanabria, Lidia Sanchez-Riera, Itamar S Santos, Maheswar Satpathy, James E Saunders, Monika Sawhney, Mete I Saylan, Peter Scarborough, Ben Schoettker, Ione JC Schneider, David C Schwebel, James G Scott, Soraya Seedat, Sadaf G Sepanlou, Berrin Serdar, Edson E Servan-Mori, Katya Shackelford, Amira Shaheen, Saeid Shahraz, Teresa Shamah Levy, Siyi Shangguan, Jun She, Sara Sheikhbahaei, Donald S Shepard, Peilin Shi, Kenji Shibuya, Yukito Shinohara, Rahman Shiri, Kawkab Shishani, Ivy Shiue, Mark G Shrime, Inga D Sigfusdottir, Donald H Silberberg, Edgar P Simard, Shireen Sindi, Jasvinder A Singh, Lavanya Singh, Vegard Skirbekk, Karen Sliwa, Michael Soljak, Samir Soneji, Sergey S Soshnikov, Peter Speyer, Luciano A Sposato, Chandrashekhar T Sreeramareddy, Heidi Stoeckl, Vasiliki Kalliopi Stathopoulou, Nadine Steckling, Murray B Stein, Dan J Stein, Timothy J Steiner, Andrea Stewart, Eden Stork, Lars J Stovner, Konstantinos Stroumpoulis, Lela Sturua, Bruno F Sunguya, Mamta Swaroop, Bryan L Sykes, Karen M Tabb, Ken Takahashi, Feng Tan, Nikhil Tandon, David Tanne, Marcel Tanner, Mohammad Tavakkoli, Hugh R Taylor, Braden J Te Ao, Awoke Misganaw Temesgen, Margreet Ten Have, Eric Yeboah Tenkorang, Abdullah Sulieman Terkawi, Alice M Theadom, Elissa Thomas, Andrew L Thorne-Lyman, Amanda G Thrift, Imad M Tleyjeh, Marcello Tonelli, Fotis Topouzis, Jeffrey A Towbin, Hideaki Toyoshima, Jefferson Traebert, Bach X Tran, Leonardo Trasande, Matias Trillini, Thomas Truelsen, Ulises Trujillo, Miltiadis Tsilimbaris, Emin M Tuzcu, Kingsley N Ukwaja, Eduardo A Undurraga, Selen B Uzun, Wim H van Brakel, Steven van de Vijver, Rita Van Dingenen, Coen H van Gool, Yuri Y Varakin, Tommi J Vasankari, Monica S Vavilala, Lennert J Veerman, Gustavo Velasquez-Melendez, Narayanaswamy Venketasubramanian, Lakshmi Vijayakumar, Salvador Villalpando, Francesco S Violante, Vasiliy V Vlassov, Stephen Waller, Mitchell T Wallin, Xia Wan, Linhong Wang, JianLi Wang, Yanping Wang, Tati S Warouw, Scott Weichenthal, Elisabete Weiderpass, Robert G Weintraub, Andrea Werdecker, K. Ryan R Wessells, Ronny Westerman, James D Wilkinson, Hywel C Williams, Thomas N Williams, Solomon M Woldeyohannes, Charles DA Wolfe, John Q Wong, Haidong Wong, Anthony D Woolf, Jonathan L Wright, Brittany Wurtz, Gelin Xu, Gonghuan Yang, Yuichiro Yano, Muluken A Yenesew, Gokalp K Yentur, Paul Yip, Naohiro Yonemoto, Seok-Jun Yoon, Mustafa Younis, Chuanhua Yu, Kim Yun Kim, Maysaa El Sayed Zaki, Yong Zhang, Zheng Zhao, Yong Zhao, Jun Zhu, David Zonies, Joseph R Zunt, Joshua A Salomon, Christopher JL Murray
Global, regional, and national comparative risk assessment of 79 behavioural, environmental and occupational, and metabolic risks or clusters of risks in 188 countries, 1990–2013: a systematic analysis for the Global Burden of Disease Study 2013
GBD 2013 Risk Factors Collaborators, Mohammad H Forouzanfar, Lily Alexander, H Ross Anderson, Victoria F Bachman, Stan Biryukov, Michael Brauer, Richard Burnett, Daniel Casey, Matthew M Coates, Aaron Cohen, Kristen Delwiche, Kara Estep, Joseph J Frostad, KC Astha, Hmwe H Kyu, Maziar Moradi-Lakeh, Marie Ng, Erica Leigh Slepak, Bernadette A Thomas, Joseph Wagner, Gunn Marit Aasvang, Cristiana Abbafati, Ayse Abbasoglu Ozgoren, Foad Abd-Allah, Semaw F Abera, Victor Aboyans, Biju Abraham, Jerry Puthenpurakal Abraham, Ibrahim Abubakar, Niveen M E Abu-Rmeileh, Tania C Aburto, Tom Achoki, Ademola Adelekan, Koranteng Adofo, Arsène K Adou, José C Adsuar, Ashkan Afshin, Emilie E Agardh, Mazin J Al Khabouri, Faris H Al Lami, Sayed Saidul Alam, Deena Alasfoor, Mohammed I Albittar, Miguel A Alegretti, Alicia V Aleman, Zewdie A Alemu, Rafael Alfonso-Cristancho, Samia Alhabib, Raghib Ali, Mohammed K Ali, François Alla, Peter Allebeck, Peter J Allen, Ubai Alsharif, Elena Alvarez, Nelson Alvis-Guzman, Adansi A Amankwaa, Azmeraw T Amare, Emmanuel A Ameh, Omid Ameli, Heresh Amini, Walid Ammar, Benjamin O Anderson, Carl Abelardo T Antonio, Palwasha Anwari, Solveig Argeseanu Cunningham, Johan Arnlöv, Valentina S Arsic Arsenijevic, Al Artaman, Rana J Asghar, Reza Assadi, Lydia S Atkins, Charles Atkinson, Marco A Avila, Baffour Awuah, Alaa Badawi, Maria C Bahit, Talal Bakfalouni, Kalpana Balakrishnan, Shivanthi Balalla, Ravi Kumar Balu, Amitava Banerjee, Ryan M Barber, Suzanne L Barker-Collo, Simon Barquera, Lars Barregard, Lope H Barrero, Tonatiuh Barrientos-Gutierrez, Ana C Basto-Abreu, Arindam Basu, Sanjay Basu, Mohammed O Basulaiman, Carolina Batis Ruvalcaba, Justin Beardsley, Neeraj Bedi, Tolesa Bekele, Michelle L Bell, Corina Benjet, Derrick A Bennett, Habib Benzian, Eduardo Bernabé, Tariku J Beyene, Neeraj Bhala, Ashish Bhalla, Zulfiqar A Bhutta, Boris Bikbov, Aref A Bin Abdulhak, Jed D Blore, Fiona M Blyth, Megan A Bohensky, Berrak Bora Başara, Guilherme Borges, Natan M Bornstein, Dipan Bose, Soufiane Boufous, Rupert R Bourne, Michael Brainin, Alexandra Brazinova, Nicholas J Breitborde, Hermann Brenner, Adam D M Briggs, David M Broday, Peter M Brooks, Nigel G Bruce, Traolach S Brugha, Bert Brunekreef, Rachelle Buchbinder, Linh N Bui, Gene Bukhman, Andrew G Bulloch, Michael Burch, Peter G J Burney, Ismael R Campos-Nonato, Julio C Campuzano, Alejandra J Cantoral, Jack Caravanos, Rosario Cárdenas, Elisabeth Cardis, David O Carpenter, Valeria Caso, Carlos A Castañeda-Orjuela, Ruben E Castro, Ferrán Catalá-López, Fiorella Cavalleri, Alanur Çavlin, Vineet K Chadha, Jung-chen Chang, Fiona J Charlson, Honglei Chen, Wanqing Chen, Zhengming Chen, Peggy P Chiang, Odgerel Chimed-Ochir, Rajiv Chowdhury, Costas A Christophi, Ting-Wu Chuang, Sumeet S Chugh, Massimo Cirillo, Thomas KD Claßen, Valentina Colistro, Mercedes Colomar, Samantha M Colquhoun, Alejandra G Contreras, Cyrus Cooper, Kimberly Cooperrider, Leslie T Cooper, Josef Coresh, Karen J Courville, Michael H Criqui, Lucia Cuevas-Nasu, James Damsere-Derry, Hadi Danawi, Lalit Dandona, Rakhi Dandona, Paul I Dargan, Adrian Davis, Dragos V Davitoiu, Anand Dayama, E Filipa de Castro, Vanessa De la Cruz-Góngora, Diego De Leo, Graça de Lima, Louisa Degenhardt, Borja del Pozo-Cruz, Robert P Dellavalle, Kebede Deribe, Sarah Derrett, Don C Des Jarlais, Muluken Dessalegn, Gabrielle A deVeber, Karen M Devries, Samath D Dharmaratne, Mukesh K Dherani, Daniel Dicker, Eric L Ding, Klara Dokova, E Ray Dorsey, Tim R Driscoll, Leilei Duan, Adnan M Durrani, Beth E Ebel, Richard G Ellenbogen, Yousef M Elshrek, Matthias Endres, Sergey P Ermakov, Holly E Erskine, Babak Eshrati, Alireza Esteghamati, Saman Fahimi, Emerito Jose A Faraon, Farshad Farzadfar, Derek F J Fay, Valery L Feigin, Andrea B Feigl, Seyed-Mohammad Fereshtehnejad, Alize J Ferrari, Cleusa P Ferri, Abraham D Flaxman, Thomas D Fleming, Nataliya Foigt, Kyle J Foreman, Urbano Fra Paleo, Richard C Franklin, Belinda Gabbe, Lynne Gaffikin, Emmanuela Gakidou, Amiran Gamkrelidze, Fortuné G Gankpé, Ron T Gansevoort, Francisco A García-Guerra, Evariste Gasana, Johanna M Geleijnse, Bradford D Gessner, Pete Gething, Katherine B Gibney, Richard F Gillum, Ibrahim A M Ginawi, Maurice Giroud, Giorgia Giussani, Shifalika Goenka, Ketevan Goginashvili, Hector Gomez Dantes, Philimon Gona, Teresita Gonzalez de Cosio, Dinorah González-Castell, Carolyn C Gotay, Atsushi Goto, Hebe N Gouda, Richard L Guerrant, Harish C Gugnani, Francis Guillemin, David Gunnell, Rahul Gupta, Rajeev Gupta, Reyna A Gutiérrez, Nima Hafezi-Nejad, Holly Hagan, Maria Hagstromer, Yara A Halasa, Randah R Hamadeh, Mouhanad Hammami, Graeme J Hankey, Yuantao Hao, Hilda L Harb, Tilahun Nigatu Haregu, Josep Maria Haro, Rasmus Havmoeller, Simon I Hay, Mohammad T Hedayati, Ileana B Heredia-Pi, Lucia Hernandez, Kyle R Heuton, Pouria Heydarpour, Martha Hijar, Hans W Hoek, Howard J Hoffman, John C Hornberger, H Dean Hosgood, Damian G Hoy, Mohamed Hsairi, Guoqing Hu, Howard Hu, Cheng Huang, John J Huang, Bryan J Hubbell, Laetitia Huiart, Abdullatif Husseini, Marissa L Iannarone, Kim M Iburg, Bulat T Idrisov, Nayu Ikeda, Kaire Innos, Manami Inoue, Farhad Islami, Samaya Ismayilova, Kathryn H Jacobsen, Henrica A Jansen, Deborah L Jarvis, Simerjot K Jassal, Alejandra Jauregui, Sudha Jayaraman, Panniyammakal Jeemon, Paul N Jensen, Vivekanand Jha, Fan Jiang, Guohong Jiang, Ying Jiang, Jost B Jonas, Knud Juel, Haidong Kan, Sidibe S Kany Roseline, Nadim E Karam, André Karch, Corine K Karema, Ganesan Karthikeyan, Anil Kaul, Norito Kawakami, Dhruv S Kazi, Andrew H Kemp, Andre P Kengne, Andre Keren, Yousef S Khader, Shams Eldin Ali Hassan Khalifa, Ejaz A Khan, Young-Ho Khang, Shahab Khatibzadeh, Irma Khonelidze, Christian Kieling, Daniel Kim, Sungroul Kim, Yunjin Kim, Ruth W Kimokoti, Yohannes Kinfu, Jonas M Kinge, Brett M Kissela, Miia Kivipelto, Luke D Knibbs, Ann Kristin Knudsen, Yoshihiro Kokubo, M Rifat Kose, Soewarta Kosen, Alexander Kraemer, Michael Kravchenko, Sanjay Krishnaswami, Hans Kromhout, Tiffany Ku, Barthelemy Kuate Defo, Burcu Kucuk Bicer, Ernst J Kuipers, Chanda Kulkarni, Veena S Kulkarni, G Anil Kumar, Gene F Kwan, Taavi Lai, Arjun Lakshmana Balaji, Ratilal Lalloo, Tea Lallukka, Hilton Lam, Qing Lan, Van C Lansingh, Heidi J Larson, Anders Larsson, Dennis O Laryea, Pablo M Lavados, Alicia E Lawrynowicz, Janet L Leasher, Jong-Tae Lee, James Leigh, Ricky Leung, Miriam Levi, Yichong Li, Yongmei Li, Juan Liang, Xiaofeng Liang, Stephen S Lim, M Patrice Lindsay, Steven E Lipshultz, Shiwei Liu, Yang Liu, Belinda K Lloyd, Giancarlo Logroscino, Stephanie J London, Nancy Lopez, Joannie Lortet-Tieulent, Paulo A Lotufo, Rafael Lozano, Raimundas Lunevicius, Jixiang Ma, Stefan Ma, Vasco M P Machado, Michael F MacIntyre, Carlos Magis-Rodriguez, Abbas A Mahdi, Marek Majdan, Reza Malekzadeh, Srikanth Mangalam, Christopher C Mapoma, Marape Marape, Wagner Marcenes, David J Margolis, Christopher Margono, Guy B Marks, Randall V Martin, Melvin B Marzan, Mohammad T Mashal, Felix Masiye, Amanda J Mason-Jones, Kunihiro Matsushita, Richard Matzopoulos, Bongani M Mayosi, Tasara T Mazorodze, Abigail C McKay, Martin McKee, Abigail McLain, Peter A Meaney, Catalina Medina, Man Mohan Mehndiratta, Fabiola Mejia-Rodriguez, Wubegzier Mekonnen, Yohannes A Melaku, Michele Meltzer, Ziad A Memish, Walter Mendoza, George A Mensah, Atte Meretoja, Francis Apolinary Mhimbira, Renata Micha, Ted R Miller, Edward J Mills, Awoke Misganaw, Santosh Mishra, Norlinah Mohamed Ibrahim, Karzan A Mohammad, Ali H Mokdad, Glen L Mola, Lorenzo Monasta, Julio C Montañez Hernandez, Marcella Montico, Ami R Moore, Lidia Morawska, Rintaro Mori, Joanna Moschandreas, Wilkister N Moturi, Dariush Mozaffarian, Ulrich O Mueller, Mitsuru Mukaigawara, Erin C Mullany, Kinnari S Murthy, Mohsen Naghavi, Ziad Nahas, Aliya Naheed, Kovin S Naidoo, Luigi Naldi, Devina Nand, Vinay Nangia, KM Venkat Narayan, Denis Nash, Bruce Neal, Chakib Nejjari, Sudan P Neupane, Charles R Newton, Frida N Ngalesoni, Jean de Dieu Ngirabega, Grant Nguyen, Nhung T Nguyen, Mark J Nieuwenhuijsen, Muhammad I Nisar, José R Nogueira, Joan M Nolla, Sandra Nolte, Ole F Norheim, Rosana E Norman, Bo Norrving, Luke Nyakarahuka, In-Hwan Oh, Takayoshi Ohkubo, Bolajoko O Olusanya, Saad B Omer, John Nelson Opio, Ricardo Orozco, Rodolfo S Pagcatipunan, Amanda W Pain, Jeyaraj D Pandian, Carlo Irwin A Panelo, Christina Papachristou, Eun-Kee Park, Charles D Parry, Angel J Paternina Caicedo, Scott B Patten, Vinod K Paul, Boris I Pavlin, Neil Pearce, Lilia S Pedraza, Andrea Pedroza, Ljiljana Pejin Stokic, Ayfer Pekericli, David M Pereira, Rogelio Perez-Padilla, Fernando Perez-Ruiz, Norberto Perico, Samuel A L Perry, Aslam Pervaiz, Konrad Pesudovs, Carrie B Peterson, Max Petzold, Michael R Phillips, Hwee Pin Phua, Dietrich Plass, Dan Poenaru, Guilherme V Polanczyk, Suzanne Polinder, Constance D Pond, C Arden Pope, Daniel Pope, Svetlana Popova, Farshad Pourmalek, John Powles, Dorairaj Prabhakaran, Noela M Prasad, Dima M Qato, Amado D Quezada, D Alex A Quistberg, Lionel Racapé, Anwar Rafay, Kazem Rahimi, Vafa Rahimi-Movaghar, Sajjad Ur Rahman, Murugesan Raju, Ivo Rakovac, Saleem M Rana, Mayuree Rao, Homie Razavi, K Srinath Reddy, Amany H Refaat, Jürgen Rehm, Giuseppe Remuzzi, Antonio L Ribeiro, Patricia M Riccio, Lee Richardson, Anne Riederer, Margaret Robinson, Anna Roca, Alina Rodriguez, David Rojas-Rueda, Isabelle Romieu, Luca Ronfani, Robin Room, Nobhojit Roy, George M Ruhago, Lesley Rushton, Nsanzimana Sabin, Ralph L Sacco, Sukanta Saha, Ramesh Sahathevan, Mohammad Ali Sahraian, Joshua A Salomon, Deborah Salvo, Uchechukwu K Sampson, Juan R Sanabria, Luz Maria Sanchez, Tania G Sánchez-Pimienta, Lidia Sanchez-Riera, Logan Sandar, Itamar S Santos, Amir Sapkota, Maheswar Satpathy, James E Saunders, Monika Sawhney, Mete I Saylan, Peter Scarborough, Jürgen C Schmidt, Ione J C Schneider, Ben Schöttker, David C Schwebel, James G Scott, Soraya Seedat, Sadaf G Sepanlou, Berrin Serdar, Edson E Servan-Mori, Gavin Shaddick, Saeid Shahraz, Teresa Shamah Levy, Siyi Shangguan, Jun She, Sara Sheikhbahaei, Kenji Shibuya, Hwashin H Shin, Yukito Shinohara, Rahman Shiri, Kawkab Shishani, Ivy Shiue, Inga D Sigfusdottir, Donald H Silberberg, Edgar P Simard, Shireen Sindi, Abhishek Singh, Gitanjali M Singh, Jasvinder A Singh, Vegard Skirbekk, Karen Sliwa, Michael Soljak, Samir Soneji, Kjetil Søreide, Sergey Soshnikov, Luciano A Sposato, Chandrashekhar T Sreeramareddy, Nicolas J C Stapelberg, Vasiliki Stathopoulou, Nadine Steckling, Dan J Stein, Murray B Stein, Natalie Stephens, Heidi Stöckl, Kurt Straif, Konstantinos Stroumpoulis, Lela Sturua, Bruno F Sunguya, Soumya Swaminathan, Mamta Swaroop, Bryan L Sykes, Karen M Tabb, Ken Takahashi, Roberto T Talongwa, Nikhil Tandon, David Tanne, Marcel Tanner, Mohammad Tavakkoli, Braden J Te Ao, Carolina M Teixeira, Martha M Téllez Rojo, Abdullah S Terkawi, José Luis Texcalac-Sangrador, Sarah V Thackway, Blake Thomson, Andrew L Thorne-Lyman, Amanda G Thrift, George D Thurston, Taavi Tillmann, Myriam Tobollik, Marcello Tonelli, Fotis Topouzis, Jeffrey A Towbin, Hideaki Toyoshima, Jefferson Traebert, Bach X Tran, Leonardo Trasande, Matias Trillini, Ulises Trujillo, Zacharie Tsala Dimbuene, Miltiadis Tsilimbaris, Emin Murat Tuzcu, Uche S Uchendu, Kingsley N Ukwaja, Selen B Uzun, Steven van de Vijver, Rita Van Dingenen, Coen H van Gool, Jim van Os, Yuri Y Varakin, Tommi J Vasankari, Ana Maria N Vasconcelos, Monica S Vavilala, Lennert J Veerman, Gustavo Velasquez-Melendez, N Venketasubramanian, Lakshmi Vijayakumar, Salvador Villalpando, Francesco S Violante, Vasiliy Victorovich Vlassov, Stein Emil Vollset, Gregory R Wagner, Stephen G Waller, Mitchell T Wallin, Xia Wan, Haidong Wang, JianLi Wang, Linhong Wang, Wenzhi Wang, Yanping Wang, Tati S Warouw, Charlotte H Watts, Scott Weichenthal, Elisabete Weiderpass, Robert G Weintraub, Andrea Werdecker, K Ryan Wessells, Ronny Westerman, Harvey A Whiteford, James D Wilkinson, Hywel C Williams, Thomas N Williams, Solomon M Woldeyohannes, Charles D A Wolfe, John Q Wong, Anthony D Woolf, Jonathan L Wright, Brittany Wurtz, Gelin Xu, Lijing L Yan, Gonghuan Yang, Yuichiro Yano, Pengpeng Ye, Muluken Yenesew, Gökalp K Yentür, Paul Yip, Naohiro Yonemoto, Seok-Jun Yoon, Mustafa Z Younis, Zourkaleini Younoussi, Chuanhua Yu, Maysaa E Zaki, Yong Zhao, Yingfeng Zheng, Maigeng Zhou, Jun Zhu, Shankuan Zhu, Xiaonong Zou, Joseph R Zunt, Alan D Lopez, Theo Vos, Christopher J Murray
Measuring the health-related Sustainable Development Goals in 188 countries: a baseline analysis from the Global Burden of Disease Study 2015
Stephen S Lim, Kate Allen, Zulfiqar A Bhutta, Lalit Dandona, Mohammad H Forouzanfar, Nancy Fullman, Peter W Gething, Ellen M Goldberg, Simon I Hay, Mollie Holmberg, Yohannes Kinfu, Michael J Kutz, Heidi J Larson, Xiaofeng Liang, Alan D Lopez, Rafael Lozano, Claire R McNellan, Ali H Mokdad, Meghan D Mooney, Mohsen Naghavi, Helen E Olsen, David M Pigott, Joshua A Salomon, Theo Vos, Haidong Wang, Amanuel Alemu Abajobir, Kalkidan Hassen Abate, Cristiana Abbafati, Kaja M Abbas, Foad Abd-Allah, Abdishakur M Abdulle, Biju Abraham, Ibrahim Abubakar, Laith J Abu-Raddad, Niveen M E Abu-Rmeileh, Gebre Yitayih Abyu, Tom Achoki, Akindele Olupelumi Adebiyi, Isaac Akinkunmi Adedeji, Kossivi Agbelenko Afanvi, Ashkan Afshin, Arnav Agarwal, Anurag Agrawal, Aliasghar Ahmad Kiadaliri, Hamid Ahmadieh, Kedir Yimam Ahmed, Ali Shafqat Akanda, Rufus Olusola Akinyemi, Tomi F Akinyemiju, Nadia Akseer, Ziyad Al-Aly, Khurshid Alam, Uzma Alam, Deena Alasfoor, Fadia S AlBuhairan, Saleh Fahed Aldhahri, Robert William Aldridge, Zewdie Aderaw Alemu, Raghib Ali, Ala'a Alkerwi, Mohammad AB Alkhateeb, François Alla, Peter Allebeck, Christine Allen, Rajaa Al-Raddadi, Ubai Alsharif, Khalid A Altirkawi, Elena Alvarez Martin, Nelson Alvis-Guzman, Azmeraw T Amare, Alemayehu Amberbir, Adeladza Kofi Amegah, Heresh Amini, Walid Ammar, Stephen Marc Amrock, Hjalte H Andersen, Benjamin O Anderson, Gregory M Anderson, Carl Abelardo T Antonio, Palwasha Anwari, Johan Ärnlöv, Al Artaman, Hamid Asayesh, Rana Jawad Asghar, Suleman Atique, Euripide Frinel G Arthur Avokpaho, Ashish Awasthi, Beatriz Paulina Ayala Quintanilla, Peter Azzopardi, Umar Bacha, Alaa Badawi, Kalpana Balakrishnan, Amitava Banerjee, Aleksandra Barac, Ryan Barber, Suzanne L Barker-Collo, Till Bärnighausen, Lope H Barrero, Tonatiuh Barrientos-Gutierrez, Sanjay Basu, Tigist Assefa Bayou, Shahrzad Bazargan-Hejazi, Justin Beardsley, Neeraj Bedi, Ettore Beghi, Yannick Béjot, Michelle L Bell, Aminu K Bello, Derrick A Bennett, Isabela M Bensenor, Habib Benzian, Adugnaw Berhane, Eduardo Bernabé, Oscar Alberto Bernal, Balem Demtsu Betsu, Addisu Shunu Beyene, Neeraj Bhala, Samir Bhatt, Sibhatu Biadgilign, Kelly A Bienhoff, Boris Bikbov, Agnes Binagwaho, Donal Bisanzio, Espen Bjertness, Jed Blore, Rupert R A Bourne, Michael Brainin, Michael Brauer, Alexandra Brazinova, Nicholas J K Breitborde, David M Broday, Traolach S Brugha, Rachelle Buchbinder, Zahid A Butt, Leah E Cahill, Ismael Ricardo Campos-Nonato, Julio Cesar Campuzano, Hélène Carabin, Rosario Cárdenas, Juan Jesus Carrero, Austin Carter, Daniel Casey, Valeria Caso, Carlos A Castañeda-Orjuela, Jacqueline Castillo Rivas, Ferrán Catalá-López, Fiorella Cavalleri, Pedro Cecílio, Hsing-Yi Chang, Jung-Chen Chang, Fiona J Charlson, Xuan Che, Alan Zian Chen, Peggy Pei-Chia Chiang, Mirriam Chibalabala, Vesper Hichilombwe Chisumpa, Jee-Young Jasmine Choi, Rajiv Chowdhury, Hanne Christensen, Liliana G Ciobanu, Massimo Cirillo, Matthew M Coates, Megan Coggeshall, Aaron J Cohen, Graham S Cooke, Cyrus Cooper, Leslie Trumbull Cooper, Benjamin C Cowie, John A Crump, Solomon Abrha Damtew, Rakhi Dandona, Paul I Dargan, José das Neves, Adrian C Davis, Kairat Davletov, E Filipa de Castro, Diego De Leo, Louisa Degenhardt, Liana C Del Gobbo, Kebede Deribe, Sarah Derrett, Don C Des Jarlais, Aniruddha Deshpande, Gabrielle A deVeber, Subhojit Dey, Samath D Dharmaratne, Preet K Dhillon, Eric L Ding, E Ray Dorsey, Kerrie E Doyle, Tim R Driscoll, Leilei Duan, Manisha Dubey, Bruce Bartholow Duncan, Hedyeh Ebrahimi, Aman Yesuf Endries, Sergey Petrovich Ermakov, Holly E Erskine, Babak Eshrati, Alireza Esteghamati, Saman Fahimi, Talha A Farid, Carla Sofia e Sa Farinha, André Faro, Maryam S Farvid, Farshad Farzadfar, Valery L Feigin, Manuela Mendonca Felicio, Seyed-Mohammad Fereshtehnejad, Jefferson G Fernandes, Joao C Fernandes, Alize J Ferrari, Florian Fischer, Joseph R A Fitchett, Christina Fitzmaurice, Nataliya Foigt, Kyle Foreman, F Gerry R Fowkes, Elisabeth Barboza Franca, Richard C Franklin, Maya Fraser, Joseph Friedman, Joseph Frostad, Thomas Fürst, Belinda Gabbe, Alberto L Garcia-Basteiro, Teshome Gebre, Tsegaye Tewelde Gebrehiwot, Amanuel Tesfay Gebremedhin, Alemseged Aregay Gebru, Bradford D Gessner, Richard F Gillum, Ibrahim Abdelmageem Mohamed Ginawi, Ababi Zergaw Giref, Maurice Giroud, Melkamu Dedefo Gishu, Giorgia Giussani, William Godwin, Philimon Gona, Amador Goodridge, Sameer Vali Gopalani, Carolyn C Gotay, Atsushi Goto, Hebe N Gouda, Nicholas Graetz, Karen Fern Greenwell, Max Griswold, Harish Gugnani, Yuming Guo, Rahul Gupta, Rajeev Gupta, Vipin Gupta, Reyna A Gutiérrez, Bishal Gyawali, Juanita A Haagsma, Annie Haakenstad, Nima Hafezi-Nejad, Demewoz Haile, Gessessew Bugssa Hailu, Yara A Halasa, Randah Ribhi Hamadeh, Samer Hamidi, Mouhanad Hammami, Graeme J Hankey, Hilda L Harb, Josep Maria Haro, Mohammad Sadegh Hassanvand, Rasmus Havmoeller, Ileana Beatriz Heredia-Pi, Hans W Hoek, Masako Horino, Nobuyuki Horita, H Dean Hosgood, Damian G Hoy, Aung Soe Htet, Guoqing Hu, Hsiang Huang, Kim Moesgaard Iburg, Bulat T Idrisov, Manami Inoue, Farhad Islami, Troy A Jacobs, Kathryn H Jacobsen, Nader Jahanmehr, Mihajlo B Jakovljevic, Peter James, Henrica A F M Jansen, Mehdi Javanbakht, Sudha P Jayaraman, Achala Upendra Jayatilleke, Sun Ha Jee, Panniyammakal Jeemon, Vivekanand Jha, Ying Jiang, Tariku Jibat, Ye Jin, Jost B Jonas, Zubair Kabir, Yogeshwar Kalkonde, Ritul Kamal, Haidong Kan, Amit Kandel, André Karch, Corine Kakizi Karema, Chante Karimkhani, Palitha Karunapema, Amir Kasaeian, Nicholas J Kassebaum, Anil Kaul, Norito Kawakami, Jeanne Françoise Kayibanda, Peter Njenga Keiyoro, Laura Kemmer, Andrew Haddon Kemp, Andre Pascal Kengne, Andre Keren, Chandrasekharan Nair Kesavachandran, Yousef Saleh Khader, Abdur Rahman Khan, Ejaz Ahmad Khan, Gulfaraz Khan, Young-Ho Khang, Tawfik Ahmed Muthafer Khoja, Ardeshir Khosravi, Jagdish Khubchandani, Christian Kieling, Cho-il Kim, Daniel Kim, Sungroul Kim, Yun Jin Kim, Ruth W Kimokoti, Niranjan Kissoon, Miia Kivipelto, Luke D Knibbs, Yoshihiro Kokubo, Dhaval Kolte, Soewarta Kosen, Georgios A Kotsakis, Parvaiz A Koul, Ai Koyanagi, Michael Kravchenko, Hans Krueger, Barthelemy Kuate Defo, Ricardo S Kuchenbecker, Ernst J Kuipers, Xie Rachel Kulikoff, Veena S Kulkarni, G Anil Kumar, Gene F Kwan, Hmwe H Kyu, Aparna Lal, Dharmesh Kumar Lal, Ratilal Lalloo, Hilton Lam, Qing Lan, Sinead M Langan, Anders Larsson, Dennis Odai Laryea, Asma Abdul Latif, Janet L Leasher, James Leigh, Mall Leinsalu, Janni Leung, Ricky Leung, Miriam Levi, Yichong Li, Yongmei Li, Margaret Lind, Shai Linn, Steven E Lipshultz, Patrick Y Liu, Shiwei Liu, Yang Liu, Belinda K Lloyd, Loon-Tzian Lo, Giancarlo Logroscino, Paulo A Lotufo, Robyn M Lucas, Raimundas Lunevicius, Mohammed Magdy Abd El Razek, Carlos Magis-Rodriguez, Mahdi Mahdavi, Marek Majdan, Azeem Majeed, Reza Malekzadeh, Deborah Carvalho Malta, Chabila C Mapoma, David Joel Margolis, Randall V Martin, Jose Martinez-Raga, Felix Masiye, Amanda J Mason-Jones, João Massano, Richard Matzopoulos, Bongani M Mayosi, John J McGrath, Martin McKee, Peter A Meaney, Alem Mehari, Alemayehu B Mekonnen, Yohannes Adama Melaku, Peter Memiah, Ziad A Memish, Walter Mendoza, Gert B M Mensink, Atte Meretoja, Tuomo J Meretoja, Yonatan Moges Mesfin, Francis Apolinary Mhimbira, Renata Micha, Ted R Miller, Edward J Mills, Mojde Mirarefin, Awoke Misganaw, Philip B Mitchell, Charles N Mock, Alireza Mohammadi, Shafiu Mohammed, Lorenzo Monasta, Jonathan de la Cruz Monis, Julio Cesar Montañez Hernandez, Marcella Montico, Maziar Moradi-Lakeh, Lidia Morawska, Rintaro Mori, Ulrich O Mueller, Michele E Murdoch, Brighton Murimira, Joseph Murray, Gudlavalleti Venkata Satyanarayana Murthy, Srinivas Murthy, Kamarul Imran Musa, Jean B Nachega, Gabriele Nagel, Kovin S Naidoo, Luigi Naldi, Vinay Nangia, Bruce Neal, Chakib Nejjari, Charles R Newton, John N Newton, Frida Namnyak Ngalesoni, Peter Nguhiu, Grant Nguyen, Quyen Le Nguyen, Muhammad Imran Nisar, Patrick Martial Nkamedjie Pete, Sandra Nolte, Marika Nomura, Ole F Norheim, Bo Norrving, Carla Makhlouf Obermeyer, Felix Akpojene Ogbo, In-Hwan Oh, Olanrewaju Oladimeji, Pedro R Olivares, Bolajoko Olubukunola Olusanya, Jacob Olusegun Olusanya, John Nelson Opio, Eyal Oren, Alberto Ortiz, Richard H Osborne, Erika Ota, Mayowa O Owolabi, Mahesh PA, Eun-Kee Park, Hye-Youn Park, Charles D Parry, Mahboubeh Parsaeian, Tejas Patel, Vikram Patel, Angel J Paternina Caicedo, Snehal T Patil, Scott B Patten, George C Patton, Deepak Paudel, João Mário Pedro, David M Pereira, Norberto Perico, Konrad Pesudovs, Max Petzold, Michael Robert Phillips, Frédéric B Piel, Julian David Pillay, Christine Pinho, Farhad Pishgar, Suzanne Polinder, Richie G Poulton, Farshad Pourmalek, Mostafa Qorbani, Rynaz H S Rabiee, Amir Radfar, Vafa Rahimi-Movaghar, Mahfuzar Rahman, Mohammad Hifz Ur Rahman, Sajjad Ur Rahman, Rajesh Kumar Rai, Sasa Rajsic, Murugesan Raju, Usha Ram, Saleem M Rana, Chhabi Lal Ranabhat, Kavitha Ranganathan, Puja C Rao, Amany H Refaat, Marissa B Reitsma, Giuseppe Remuzzi, Serge Resnikoff, Antonio L Ribeiro, Maria Jesus Rios Blancas, Hirbo Shore Roba, Bayard Roberts, Alina Rodriguez, David Rojas-Rueda, Luca Ronfani, Gholamreza Roshandel, Gregory A Roth, Dietrich Rothenbacher, Ambuj Roy, Nobhojit Roy, Ben Benasco Sackey, Rajesh Sagar, Muhammad Muhammad Saleh, Juan R Sanabria, João Vasco Santos, Damian F Santomauro, Itamar S Santos, Rodrigo Sarmiento-Suarez, Benn Sartorius, Maheswar Satpathy, Miloje Savic, Monika Sawhney, Susan M Sawyer, Josef Schmidhuber, Maria Inês Schmidt, Ione J C Schneider, Aletta E Schutte, David C Schwebel, Soraya Seedat, Sadaf G Sepanlou, Edson E Servan-Mori, Katya Shackelford, Amira Shaheen, Masood Ali Shaikh, Teresa Shamah Levy, Rajesh Sharma, Jun She, Sara Sheikhbahaei, Jiabin Shen, Kevin N Sheth, Muki Shey, Peilin Shi, Kenji Shibuya, Mika Shigematsu, Min-Jeong Shin, Rahman Shiri, Kawkab Shishani, Ivy Shiue, Inga Dora Sigfusdottir, Naris Silpakit, Diego Augusto Santos Silva, Jonathan I Silverberg, Edgar P Simard, Shireen Sindi, Abhishek Singh, Gitanjali M Singh, Jasvinder A Singh, Om Prakash Singh, Prashant Kumar Singh, Vegard Skirbekk, Amber Sligar, Samir Soneji, Kjetil Søreide, Reed J D Sorensen, Joan B Soriano, Sergey Soshnikov, Luciano A Sposato, Chandrashekhar T Sreeramareddy, Hans-Christian Stahl, Jeffrey D Stanaway, Vasiliki Stathopoulou, Nadine Steckling, Nicholas Steel, Dan J Stein, Caitlyn Steiner, Heidi Stöckl, Saverio Stranges, Mark Strong, Jiandong Sun, Bruno F Sunguya, Patrick Sur, Soumya Swaminathan, Bryan L Sykes, Cassandra E I Szoeke, Rafael Tabarés-Seisdedos, Karen M Tabb, Roberto Tchio Talongwa, Mohammed Rasoul Tarawneh, Mohammad Tavakkoli, Bineyam Taye, Hugh R Taylor, Bemnet Amare Tedla, Worku Tefera, Teketo Kassaw Tegegne, Dejen Yemane Tekle, Girma Temam Shifa, Abdullah Sulieman Terkawi, Gizachew Assefa Tessema, J S Thakur, Alan J Thomson, Andrew L Thorne-Lyman, Amanda G Thrift, George D Thurston, Taavi Tillmann, Ruoyan Tobe-Gai, Marcello Tonelli, Roman Topor-Madry, Fotis Topouzis, Bach Xuan Tran, Thomas Truelsen, Zacharie Tsala Dimbuene, Abera Kenay Tura, Emin Murat Tuzcu, Stefanos Tyrovolas, Kingsley Nnanna Ukwaja, Eduardo A Undurraga, Chigozie Jesse Uneke, Olalekan A Uthman, Aaron van Donkelaar, Yuri Y Varakin, Tommi Vasankari, Ana Maria Nogales Vasconcelos, J Lennert Veerman, Narayanaswamy Venketasubramanian, Raj Kumar Verma, Francesco S Violante, Vasiliy Victorovich Vlassov, Patricia Volkow, Stein Emil Vollset, Gregory R Wagner, Mitchell T Wallin, Linhong Wang, Valentine Wanga, David A Watkins, Scott Weichenthal, Elisabete Weiderpass, Robert G Weintraub, Daniel J Weiss, Andrea Werdecker, Ronny Westerman, Harvey A Whiteford, James D Wilkinson, Charles Shey Wiysonge, Charles D A Wolfe, Ingrid Wolfe, Sungho Won, Anthony D Woolf, Shimelash Bitew Workie, Mamo Wubshet, Gelin Xu, Ajit Kumar Yadav, Bereket Yakob, Ayalnesh Zemene Yalew, Lijing L Yan, Yuichiro Yano, Mehdi Yaseri, Pengpeng Ye, Paul Yip, Naohiro Yonemoto, Seok-Jun Yoon, Mustafa Z Younis, Chuanhua Yu, Zoubida Zaidi, Maysaa El Sayed Zaki, Carlos Zambrana-Torrelio, Tomas Zapata, Elias Asfaw Zegeye, Yi Zhao, Maigeng Zhou, Sanjay Zodpey, David Zonies, Christopher J L Murray
Global, regional, and national life expectancy, all-cause mortality, and cause-specific mortality for 249 causes of death, 1980–2015: a systematic analysis for the Global Burden of Disease Study 2015
Haidong Wang, Mohsen Naghavi, Christine Allen, Ryan M Barber, Zulfiqar A Bhutta, Austin Carter, Daniel C Casey, Fiona J Charlson, Alan Zian Chen, Matthew M Coates, Megan Coggeshall, Lalit Dandona, Daniel J Dicker, Holly E Erskine, Alize J Ferrari, Christina Fitzmaurice, Kyle Foreman, Mohammad H Forouzanfar, Maya S Fraser, Nancy Fullman, Peter W Gething, Ellen M Goldberg, Nicholas Graetz, Juanita A Haagsma, Simon I Hay, Chantal Huynh, Catherine O Johnson, Nicholas J Kassebaum, Yohannes Kinfu, Xie Rachel Kulikoff, Michael Kutz, Hmwe H Kyu, Heidi J Larson, Janni Leung, Xiaofeng Liang, Stephen S Lim, Margaret Lind, Rafael Lozano, Neal Marquez, George A Mensah, Joe Mikesell, Ali H Mokdad, Meghan D Mooney, Grant Nguyen, Elaine Nsoesie, David M Pigott, Christine Pinho, Gregory A Roth, Joshua A Salomon, Logan Sandar, Naris Silpakit, Amber Sligar, Reed J D Sorensen, Jeffrey Stanaway, Caitlyn Steiner, Stephanie Teeple, Bernadette A Thomas, Christopher Troeger, Amelia VanderZanden, Stein Emil Vollset, Valentine Wanga, Harvey A Whiteford, Timothy Wolock, Leo Zoeckler, Kalkidan Hassen Abate, Cristiana Abbafati, Kaja M Abbas, Foad Abd-Allah, Semaw Ferede Abera, Daisy M X Abreu, Laith J Abu-Raddad, Gebre Yitayih Abyu, Tom Achoki, Ademola Lukman Adelekan, Zanfina Ademi, Arsène Kouablan Adou, José C Adsuar, Kossivi Agbelenko Afanvi, Ashkan Afshin, Emilie Elisabet Agardh, Arnav Agarwal, Anurag Agrawal, Aliasghar Ahmad Kiadaliri, Oluremi N Ajala, Ali Shafqat Akanda, Rufus Olusola Akinyemi, Tomi F Akinyemiju, Nadia Akseer, Faris Hasan Al Lami, Samer Alabed, Ziyad Al-Aly, Khurshid Alam, Noore K M Alam, Deena Alasfoor, Saleh Fahed Aldhahri, Robert William Aldridge, Miguel Angel Alegretti, Alicia V Aleman, Zewdie Aderaw Alemu, Lily T Alexander, Samia Alhabib, Raghib Ali, Ala'a Alkerwi, François Alla, Peter Allebeck, Rajaa Al-Raddadi, Ubai Alsharif, Khalid A Altirkawi, Elena Alvarez Martin, Nelson Alvis-Guzman, Azmeraw T Amare, Adeladza Kofi Amegah, Emmanuel A Ameh, Heresh Amini, Walid Ammar, Stephen Marc Amrock, Hjalte H Andersen, Benjamin O Anderson, Gregory M Anderson, Carl Abelardo T Antonio, Atsede Fantahun Aregay, Johan Ärnlöv, Valentina S Arsic Arsenijevic, Al Artaman, Hamid Asayesh, Rana Jawad Asghar, Suleman Atique, Euripide Frinel G Arthur Avokpaho, Ashish Awasthi, Peter Azzopardi, Umar Bacha, Alaa Badawi, Maria C Bahit, Kalpana Balakrishnan, Amitava Banerjee, Aleksandra Barac, Suzanne L Barker-Collo, Till Bärnighausen, Lars Barregard, Lope H Barrero, Arindam Basu, Sanjay Basu, Yibeltal Tebekaw Bayou, Shahrzad Bazargan-Hejazi, Justin Beardsley, Neeraj Bedi, Ettore Beghi, Haileeyesus Adamu Belay, Brent Bell, Michelle L Bell, Aminu K Bello, Derrick A Bennett, Isabela M Bensenor, Adugnaw Berhane, Eduardo Bernabé, Balem Demtsu Betsu, Addisu Shunu Beyene, Neeraj Bhala, Ashish Bhalla, Sibhatu Biadgilign, Boris Bikbov, Aref A Bin Abdulhak, Brian J Biroscak, Stan Biryukov, Espen Bjertness, Jed D Blore, Christopher D Blosser, Megan A Bohensky, Rohan Borschmann, Dipan Bose, Rupert R A Bourne, Michael Brainin, Carol E G Brayne, Alexandra Brazinova, Nicholas J K Breitborde, Hermann Brenner, Jerry D Brewer, Alexandria Brown, Jonathan Brown, Traolach S Brugha, Geoffrey Colin Buckle, Zahid A Butt, Bianca Calabria, Ismael Ricardo Campos-Nonato, Julio Cesar Campuzano, Jonathan R Carapetis, Rosario Cárdenas, David O Carpenter, Juan Jesus Carrero, Carlos A Castañeda-Orjuela, Jacqueline Castillo Rivas, Ferrán Catalá-López, Fiorella Cavalleri, Kelly Cercy, Jorge Cerda, Wanqing Chen, Adrienne Chew, Peggy Pei-Chia Chiang, Mirriam Chibalabala, Chioma Ezinne Chibueze, Odgerel Chimed-Ochir, Vesper Hichilombwe Chisumpa, Jee-Young Jasmine Choi, Rajiv Chowdhury, Hanne Christensen, Devasahayam Jesudas Christopher, Liliana G Ciobanu, Massimo Cirillo, Aaron J Cohen, Valentina Colistro, Mercedes Colomar, Samantha M Colquhoun, Cyrus Cooper, Leslie Trumbull Cooper, Monica Cortinovis, Benjamin C Cowie, John A Crump, James Damsere-Derry, Hadi Danawi, Rakhi Dandona, Farah Daoud, Sarah C Darby, Paul I Dargan, José das Neves, Gail Davey, Adrian C Davis, Dragos V Davitoiu, E Filipa de Castro, Pieter de Jager, Diego De Leo, Louisa Degenhardt, Robert P Dellavalle, Kebede Deribe, Amare Deribew, Samath D Dharmaratne, Preet K Dhillon, Cesar Diaz-Torné, Eric L Ding, Kadine Priscila Bender dos Santos, Edem Dossou, Tim R Driscoll, Leilei Duan, Manisha Dubey, Bruce Bartholow Duncan, Richard G Ellenbogen, Christian Lycke Ellingsen, Iqbal Elyazar, Aman Yesuf Endries, Sergey Petrovich Ermakov, Babak Eshrati, Alireza Esteghamati, Kara Estep, Imad D A Faghmous, Saman Fahimi, Emerito Jose Aquino Faraon, Talha A Farid, Carla Sofia e Sa Farinha, André Faro, Maryam S Farvid, Farshad Farzadfar, Valery L Feigin, Seyed-Mohammad Fereshtehnejad, Jefferson G Fernandes, Joao C Fernandes, Florian Fischer, Joseph R A Fitchett, Abraham Flaxman, Nataliya Foigt, F Gerry R Fowkes, Elisabeth Barboza Franca, Richard C Franklin, Joseph Friedman, Joseph Frostad, Thomas Fürst, Neal D Futran, Seana L Gall, Ketevan Gambashidze, Amiran Gamkrelidze, Parthasarathi Ganguly, Fortuné Gbètoho Gankpé, Teshome Gebre, Tsegaye Tsewelde Gebrehiwot, Amanuel Tesfay Gebremedhin, Alemseged Aregay Gebru, Johanna M Geleijnse, Bradford D Gessner, Aloke Gopal Ghoshal, Katherine B Gibney, Richard F Gillum, Stuart Gilmour, Ababi Zergaw Giref, Maurice Giroud, Melkamu Dedefo Gishu, Giorgia Giussani, Elizabeth Glaser, William W Godwin, Hector Gomez-Dantes, Philimon Gona, Amador Goodridge, Sameer Vali Gopalani, Richard A Gosselin, Carolyn C Gotay, Atsushi Goto, Hebe N Gouda, Felix Greaves, Harish Chander Gugnani, Rahul Gupta, Rajeev Gupta, Vipin Gupta, Reyna A Gutiérrez, Nima Hafezi-Nejad, Demewoz Haile, Alemayehu Desalegne Hailu, Gessessew Bugssa Hailu, Yara A Halasa, Randah Ribhi Hamadeh, Samer Hamidi, Jamie Hancock, Alexis J Handal, Graeme J Hankey, Yuantao Hao, Hilda L Harb, Sivadasanpillai Harikrishnan, Josep Maria Haro, Rasmus Havmoeller, Susan R Heckbert, Ileana Beatriz Heredia-Pi, Pouria Heydarpour, Henk B M Hilderink, Hans W Hoek, Robert S Hogg, Masako Horino, Nobuyuki Horita, H Dean Hosgood, Peter J Hotez, Damian G Hoy, Mohamed Hsairi, Aung Soe Htet, Maung Maung Than Htike, Guoqing Hu, Cheng Huang, Hsiang Huang, Laetitia Huiart, Abdullatif Husseini, Inge Huybrechts, Grace Huynh, Kim Moesgaard Iburg, Kaire Innos, Manami Inoue, Veena J Iyer, Troy A Jacobs, Kathryn H Jacobsen, Nader Jahanmehr, Mihajlo B Jakovljevic, Peter James, Mehdi Javanbakht, Sudha P Jayaraman, Achala Upendra Jayatilleke, Panniyammakal Jeemon, Paul N Jensen, Vivekanand Jha, Guohong Jiang, Ying Jiang, Tariku Jibat, Aida Jimenez-Corona, Jost B Jonas, Tushar Kant Joshi, Zubair Kabir, Ritul Kamal, Haidong Kan, Surya Kant, André Karch, Corine Kakizi Karema, Chante Karimkhani, Dimitris Karletsos, Ganesan Karthikeyan, Amir Kasaeian, Marzieh Katibeh, Anil Kaul, Norito Kawakami, Jeanne Françoise Kayibanda, Peter Njenga Keiyoro, Laura Kemmer, Andrew Haddon Kemp, Andre Pascal Kengne, Andre Keren, Maia Kereselidze, Chandrasekharan Nair Kesavachandran, Yousef Saleh Khader, Ibrahim A Khalil, Abdur Rahman Khan, Ejaz Ahmad Khan, Young-Ho Khang, Sahil Khera, Tawfik Ahmed Muthafer Khoja, Christian Kieling, Daniel Kim, Yun Jin Kim, Brett M Kissela, Niranjan Kissoon, Luke D Knibbs, Ann Kristin Knudsen, Yoshihiro Kokubo, Dhaval Kolte, Jacek A Kopec, Soewarta Kosen, Parvaiz A Koul, Ai Koyanagi, Norun Hjertager Krog, Barthelemy Kuate Defo, Burcu Kucuk Bicer, Andreas A Kudom, Ernst J Kuipers, Veena S Kulkarni, G Anil Kumar, Gene F Kwan, Aparna Lal, Dharmesh Kumar Lal, Ratilal Lalloo, Tea Lallukka, Hilton Lam, Jennifer O Lam, Sinead M Langan, Van C Lansingh, Anders Larsson, Dennis Odai Laryea, Asma Abdul Latif, Alicia Elena Beatriz Lawrynowicz, James Leigh, Miriam Levi, Yongmei Li, M Patrice Lindsay, Steven E Lipshultz, Patrick Y Liu, Shiwei Liu, Yang Liu, Loon-Tzian Lo, Giancarlo Logroscino, Paulo A Lotufo, Robyn M Lucas, Raimundas Lunevicius, Ronan A Lyons, Stefan Ma, Vasco Manuel Pedro Machado, Mark T Mackay, Jennifer H MacLachlan, Hassan Magdy Abd El Razek, Mohammed Magdy, Abd El Razek, Marek Majdan, Azeem Majeed, Reza Malekzadeh, Wondimu Ayele Ayele Manamo, John Mandisarisa, Srikanth Mangalam, Chabila C Mapoma, Wagner Marcenes, David Joel Margolis, Gerard Robert Martin, Jose Martinez-Raga, Melvin Barrientos Marzan, Felix Masiye, Amanda J Mason-Jones, João Massano, Richard Matzopoulos, Bongani M Mayosi, Stephen Theodore McGarvey, John J McGrath, Martin McKee, Brian J McMahon, Peter A Meaney, Alem Mehari, Man Mohan Mehndiratta, Fabiola Mejia-Rodriguez, Alemayehu B Mekonnen, Yohannes Adama Melaku, Peter Memiah, Ziad A Memish, Walter Mendoza, Atte Meretoja, Tuomo J Meretoja, Francis Apolinary Mhimbira, Renata Micha, Anoushka Millear, Ted R Miller, Mojde Mirarefin, Awoke Misganaw, Charles N Mock, Karzan Abdulmuhsin Mohammad, Alireza Mohammadi, Shafiu Mohammed, Viswanathan Mohan, Glen Liddell D Mola, Lorenzo Monasta, Julio Cesar Montañez Hernandez, Pablo Montero, Marcella Montico, Thomas J Montine, Maziar Moradi-Lakeh, Lidia Morawska, Katherine Morgan, Rintaro Mori, Dariush Mozaffarian, Ulrich O Mueller, Gudlavalleti Venkata Satyanarayana Murthy, Srinivas Murthy, Kamarul Imran Musa, Jean B Nachega, Gabriele Nagel, Kovin S Naidoo, Nitish Naik, Luigi Naldi, Vinay Nangia, Denis Nash, Chakib Nejjari, Subas Neupane, Charles R Newton, John N Newton, Marie Ng, Frida Namnyak Ngalesoni, Jean de Dieu Ngirabega, Quyen Le Nguyen, Muhammad Imran Nisar, Patrick Martial Nkamedjie Pete, Marika Nomura, Ole F Norheim, Paul E Norman, Bo Norrving, Luke Nyakarahuka, Felix Akpojene Ogbo, Takayoshi Ohkubo, Foluke Adetola Ojelabi, Pedro R Olivares, Bolajoko Olubukunola Olusanya, Jacob Olusegun Olusanya, John Nelson Opio, Eyal Oren, Alberto Ortiz, Majdi Osman, Erika Ota, Raziye Ozdemir, Mahesh PA, Amanda Pain, Jeyaraj D Pandian, Puspa Raj Pant, Christina Papachristou, Eun-Kee Park, Jae-Hyun Park, Charles D Parry, Mahboubeh Parsaeian, Angel J Paternina Caicedo, Scott B Patten, George C Patton, Vinod K Paul, Neil Pearce, João Mário Pedro, Ljiljana Pejin Stokic, David M Pereira, Norberto Perico, Konrad Pesudovs, Max Petzold, Michael Robert Phillips, Frédéric B Piel, Julian David Pillay, Dietrich Plass, James A Platts-Mills, Suzanne Polinder, C Arden Pope, Svetlana Popova, Richie G Poulton, Farshad Pourmalek, Dorairaj Prabhakaran, Mostafa Qorbani, Justice Quame-Amaglo, D Alex Quistberg, Anwar Rafay, Kazem Rahimi, Vafa Rahimi-Movaghar, Mahfuzar Rahman, Mohammad Hifz Ur Rahman, Sajjad Ur Rahman, Rajesh Kumar Rai, Zhale Rajavi, Sasa Rajsic, Murugesan Raju, Ivo Rakovac, Saleem M Rana, Chhabi L Ranabhat, Thara Rangaswamy, Puja Rao, Sowmya R Rao, Amany H Refaat, Jürgen Rehm, Marissa B Reitsma, Giuseppe Remuzzi, Serge Resnikoff, Antonio L Ribeiro, Stefano Ricci, Maria Jesus Rios Blancas, Bayard Roberts, Anna Roca, David Rojas-Rueda, Luca Ronfani, Gholamreza Roshandel, Dietrich Rothenbacher, Ambuj Roy, Nawal K Roy, George Mugambage Ruhago, Rajesh Sagar, Sukanta Saha, Ramesh Sahathevan, Muhammad Muhammad Saleh, Juan R Sanabria, Maria Dolores Sanchez-Niño, Lidia Sanchez-Riera, Itamar S Santos, Rodrigo Sarmiento-Suarez, Benn Sartorius, Maheswar Satpathy, Miloje Savic, Monika Sawhney, Michael P Schaub, Maria Inês Schmidt, Ione J C Schneider, Ben Schöttker, Aletta E Schutte, David C Schwebel, Soraya Seedat, Sadaf G Sepanlou, Edson E Servan-Mori, Katya A Shackelford, Gavin Shaddick, Amira Shaheen, Saeid Shahraz, Masood Ali Shaikh, Marina Shakh-Nazarova, Rajesh Sharma, Jun She, Sara Sheikhbahaei, Jiabin Shen, Ziyan Shen, Donald S Shepard, Kevin N Sheth, Balakrishna P Shetty, Peilin Shi, Kenji Shibuya, Min-Jeong Shin, Rahman Shiri, Ivy Shiue, Mark G Shrime, Inga Dora Sigfusdottir, Donald H Silberberg, Diego Augusto Santos Silva, Dayane Gabriele Alves Silveira, Jonathan I Silverberg, Edgar P Simard, Abhishek Singh, Gitanjali M Singh, Jasvinder A Singh, Om Prakash Singh, Prashant Kumar Singh, Virendra Singh, Samir Soneji, Kjetil Søreide, Joan B Soriano, Luciano A Sposato, Chandrashekhar T Sreeramareddy, Vasiliki Stathopoulou, Dan J Stein, Murray B Stein, Saverio Stranges, Konstantinos Stroumpoulis, Bruno F Sunguya, Patrick Sur, Soumya Swaminathan, Bryan L Sykes, Cassandra E I Szoeke, Rafael Tabarés-Seisdedos, Karen M Tabb, Ken Takahashi, Jukka S Takala, Roberto Tchio Talongwa, Nikhil Tandon, Mohammad Tavakkoli, Bineyam Taye, Hugh R Taylor, Braden J Te Ao, Bemnet Amare Tedla, Worku Mekonnen Tefera, Margreet Ten Have, Abdullah Sulieman Terkawi, Fisaha Haile Tesfay, Gizachew Assefa Tessema, Alan J Thomson, Andrew L Thorne-Lyman, Amanda G Thrift, George D Thurston, Taavi Tillmann, David L Tirschwell, Marcello Tonelli, Roman Topor-Madry, Fotis Topouzis, Jeffrey Allen Towbin, Jefferson Traebert, Bach Xuan Tran, Thomas Truelsen, Ulises Trujillo, Abera Kenay Tura, Emin Murat Tuzcu, Uche S Uchendu, Kingsley N Ukwaja, Eduardo A Undurraga, Olalekan A Uthman, Rita Van Dingenen, Aaron van Donkelaar, Tommi Vasankari, Ana Maria Nogales Vasconcelos, Narayanaswamy Venketasubramanian, Ramesh Vidavalur, Lakshmi Vijayakumar, Salvador Villalpando, Francesco S Violante, Vasiliy Victorovich Vlassov, Joseph A Wagner, Gregory R Wagner, Mitchell T Wallin, Linhong Wang, David A Watkins, Scott Weichenthal, Elisabete Weiderpass, Robert G Weintraub, Andrea Werdecker, Ronny Westerman, Richard A White, Tissa Wijeratne, James D Wilkinson, Hywel C Williams, Charles Shey Wiysonge, Solomon Meseret Woldeyohannes, Charles D A Wolfe, Sungho Won, John Q Wong, Anthony D Woolf, Denis Xavier, Qingyang Xiao, Gelin Xu, Bereket Yakob, Ayalnesh Zemene Yalew, Lijing L Yan, Yuichiro Yano, Mehdi Yaseri, Pengpeng Ye, Henock Gebremedhin Yebyo, Paul Yip, Biruck Desalegn Yirsaw, Naohiro Yonemoto, Gerald Yonga, Mustafa Z Younis, Shicheng Yu, Zoubida Zaidi, Maysaa El Sayed Zaki, Faiez Zannad, Diego E Zavala, Hajo Zeeb, Berihun M Zeleke, Hao Zhang, Sanjay Zodpey, David Zonies, Liesl Joanna Zuhlke, Theo Vos, Alan D Lopez, Christopher J L Murray
Estimates of global, regional, and national incidence, prevalence, and mortality of HIV, 1980–2015: the Global Burden of Disease Study 2015
Haidong Wang, Tim M Wolock, Austin Carter, Grant Nguyen, Hmwe Hmwe Kyu, Emmanuela Gakidou, Simon I Hay, Edward J Mills, Adam Trickey, William Msemburi, Matthew M Coates, Meghan D Mooney, Maya S Fraser, Amber Sligar, Joshua Salomon, Heidi J Larson, Joseph Friedman, Amanuel Alemu Abajobir, Kalkidan Hassen Abate, Kaja M Abbas, Mohamed Magdy Abd El Razek, Foad Abd-Allah, Abdishakur M Abdulle, Semaw Ferede Abera, Ibrahim Abubakar, Laith J Abu-Raddad, Niveen M E Abu-Rmeileh, Gebre Yitayih Abyu, Akindele Olupelumi Adebiyi, Isaac Akinkunmi Adedeji, Ademola Lukman Adelekan, Koranteng Adofo, Arsène Kouablan Adou, Oluremi N Ajala, Tomi F Akinyemiju, Nadia Akseer, Faris Hasan Al Lami, Ziyad Al-Aly, Khurshid Alam, Noore K M Alam, Deena Alasfoor, Saleh Fahed S Aldhahri, Robert William Aldridge, Miguel Angel Alegretti, Alicia V Aleman, Zewdie Aderaw Alemu, Rafael Alfonso-Cristancho, Raghib Ali, Ala'a Alkerwi, François Alla, Rajaa Mohammad, Salem Al-Raddadi, Ubai Alsharif, Elena Alvarez, Nelson Alvis-Guzman, Azmeraw T Amare, Alemayehu Amberbir, Adeladza Kofi Amegah, Walid Ammar, Stephen Marc Amrock, Carl Abelardo T Antonio, Palwasha Anwari, Johan Ärnlöv, Al Artaman, Hamid Asayesh, Rana Jawad Asghar, Reza Assadi, Suleman Atique, Lydia S Atkins, Euripide Frinel G Arthur Avokpaho, Ashish Awasthi, Beatriz Paulina Ayala Quintanilla, Umar Bacha, Alaa Badawi, Aleksandra Barac, Till Bärnighausen, Arindam Basu, Tigist Assefa Bayou, Yibeltal Tebekaw Bayou, Shahrzad Bazargan-Hejazi, Justin Beardsley, Neeraj Bedi, Derrick A Bennett, Isabela M Bensenor, Balem Demtsu Betsu, Addisu Shunu Beyene, Eesh Bhatia, Zulfiqar A Bhutta, Sibhatu Biadgilign, Boris Bikbov, Sait Mentes Birlik, Donal Bisanzio, Michael Brainin, Alexandra Brazinova, Nicholas J K Breitborde, Alexandria Brown, Michael Burch, Zahid A Butt, Julio Cesar Campuzano, Rosario Cárdenas, Juan Jesus Carrero, Carlos A Castañeda-Orjuela, Jacqueline Castillo Rivas, Ferrán Catalá-López, Hsing-Yi Chang, Jung-chen Chang, Laxmikant Chavan, Wanqing Chen, Peggy Pei-Chia Chiang, Mirriam Chibalabala, Vesper Hichilombwe Chisumpa, Jee-Young Jasmine Choi, Devasahayam Jesudas Christopher, Liliana G Ciobanu, Cyrus Cooper, Tukur Dahiru, Solomon Abrha Damtew, Lalit Dandona, Rakhi Dandona, José das Neves, Pieter de Jager, Diego De Leo, Louisa Degenhardt, Robert P Dellavalle, Kebede Deribe, Amare Deribew, Don C Des Jarlais, Samath D Dharmaratne, Eric L Ding, Pratik Pinal Doshi, Kerrie E Doyle, Tim R Driscoll, Manisha Dubey, Yousef Mohamed Elshrek, Iqbal Elyazar, Aman Yesuf Endries, Sergey Petrovich Ermakov, Babak Eshrati, Alireza Esteghamati, Imad D A Faghmous, Carla Sofia e Sa Farinha, Andre Faro, Maryam S Farvid, Farshad Farzadfar, Seyed-Mohammad Fereshtehnejad, Joao C Fernandes, Florian Fischer, Joseph Robert Anderson Fitchett, Nataliya Foigt, Nancy Fullman, Thomas Fürst, Fortuné Gbètoho Gankpé, Teshome Gebre, Amanuel Tesfay Gebremedhin, Alemseged Aregay Gebru, Johanna M Geleijnse, Bradford D Gessner, Peter W Gething, Tsegaye Tewelde Ghiwot, Maurice Giroud, Melkamu Dedefo Gishu, Elizabeth Glaser, Shifalika Goenka, Amador Goodridge, Sameer Vali Gopalani, Atsushi Goto, Harish Chander Gugnani, Mark D C Guimaraes, Rahul Gupta, Rajeev Gupta, Vipin Gupta, Juanita Haagsma, Nima Hafezi-Nejad, Holly Hagan, Gessessew Bugssa Hailu, Randah Ribhi Hamadeh, Samer Hamidi, Mouhanad Hammami, Graeme J Hankey, Yuantao Hao, Hilda L Harb, Sivadasanpillai Harikrishnan, Josep Maria Haro, Kimani M Harun, Rasmus Havmoeller, Mohammad T Hedayati, Ileana Beatriz Heredia-Pi, Hans W Hoek, Masako Horino, Nobuyuki Horita, H Dean Hosgood, Damian G Hoy, Mohamed Hsairi, Guoqing Hu, Hsiang Huang, John J Huang, Kim Moesgaard Iburg, Bulat T Idrisov, Kaire Innos, Veena J Iyer, Kathryn H Jacobsen, Nader Jahanmehr, Mihajlo B Jakovljevic, Mehdi Javanbakht, Achala Upendra Jayatilleke, Panniyammakal Jeemon, Vivekanand Jha, Guohong Jiang, Ying Jiang, Tariku Jibat, Jost B Jonas, Zubair Kabir, Ritul Kamal, Haidong Kan, André Karch, Corine Kakizi Karema, Dimitris Karletsos, Amir Kasaeian, Anil Kaul, Norito Kawakami, Jeanne Françoise Kayibanda, Peter Njenga Keiyoro, Andrew Haddon Kemp, Andre Pascal Kengne, Chandrasekharan Nair Kesavachandran, Yousef Saleh Khader, Ibrahim Khalil, Abdur Rahman Khan, Ejaz Ahmad Khan, Young-Ho Khang, Jagdish Khubchandani, Yun Jin Kim, Yohannes Kinfu, Miia Kivipelto, Yoshihiro Kokubo, Soewarta Kosen, Parvaiz A Koul, Ai Koyanagi, Barthelemy Kuate Defo, Burcu Kucuk Bicer, Veena S Kulkarni, G Anil Kumar, Dharmesh Kumar Lal, Hilton Lam, Jennifer O Lam, Sinead M Langan, Van C Lansingh, Anders Larsson, James Leigh, Ricky Leung, Yongmei Li, Stephen S Lim, Steven E Lipshultz, Shiwei Liu, Belinda K Lloyd, Giancarlo Logroscino, Paulo A Lotufo, Raimundas Lunevicius, Hassan Magdy Abd El Razek, Mahdi Mahdavi, P A Mahesh, Marek Majdan, Azeem Majeed, Carla Makhlouf, Reza Malekzadeh, Chabila C Mapoma, Wagner Marcenes, Jose Martinez-Raga, Melvin Barrientos Marzan, Felix Masiye, Amanda J Mason-Jones, Bongani M Mayosi, Martin McKee, Peter A Meaney, Man Mohan Mehndiratta, Alemayehu B Mekonnen, Yohannes Adama Melaku, Peter Memiah, Ziad A Memish, Walter Mendoza, Atte Meretoja, Tuomo J Meretoja, Francis Apolinary Mhimbira, Ted R Miller, Joseph Mikesell, Mojde Mirarefin, Karzan Abdulmuhsin Mohammad, Shafiu Mohammed, Ali H Mokdad, Lorenzo Monasta, Maziar Moradi-Lakeh, Rintaro Mori, Ulrich O Mueller, Brighton Murimira, Gudlavalleti Venkata Satyanarayana Murthy, Aliya Naheed, Luigi Naldi, Vinay Nangia, Denis Nash, Haseeb Nawaz, Chakib Nejjari, Frida Namnyak Ngalesoni, Jean de Dieu Ngirabega, Quyen Le Nguyen, Muhammad Imran Nisar, Ole F Norheim, Rosana E Norman, Luke Nyakarahuka, Felix Akpojene Ogbo, In-Hwan Oh, Foluke Adetola Ojelabi, Bolajoko Olubukunola Olusanya, Jacob Olusegun Olusanya, John Nelson Opio, Eyal Oren, Erika Ota, Hye-Youn Park, Jae-Hyun Park, Snehal T Patil, Scott B Patten, Vinod K Paul, Katherine Pearson, Emmanuel Kwame Peprah, David M Pereira, Norberto Perico, Konrad Pesudovs, Max Petzold, Michael Robert Phillips, Julian David Pillay, Dietrich Plass, Suzanne Polinder, Farshad Pourmalek, David M Prokop, Mostafa Qorbani, Anwar Rafay, Kazem Rahimi, Vafa Rahimi-Movaghar, Mahfuzar Rahman, Mohammad Hifz Ur Rahman, Sajjad Ur Rahman, Rajesh Kumar Rai, Sasa Rajsic, Usha Ram, Saleem M Rana, Paturi Vishnupriya Rao, Giuseppe Remuzzi, David Rojas-Rueda, Luca Ronfani, Gholamreza Roshandel, Ambuj Roy, George Mugambage Ruhago, Mohammad Yahya Saeedi, Rajesh Sagar, Muhammad Muhammad Saleh, Juan R Sanabria, Itamar S Santos, Rodrigo Sarmiento-Suarez, Benn Sartorius, Monika Sawhney, Aletta E Schutte, David C Schwebel, Soraya Seedat, Sadaf G Sepanlou, Edson E Servan-Mori, Masood Ali Shaikh, Rajesh Sharma, Jun She, Sara Sheikhbahaei, Jiabin Shen, Kenji Shibuya, Hwashin Hyun Shin, Inga Dora Sigfusdottir, Naris Silpakit, Diego Augusto Santos Silva, Dayane Gabriele Alves Silveira, Edgar P Simard, Shireen Sindi, Jasvinder A Singh, Om Prakash Singh, Prashant Kumar Singh, Vegard Skirbekk, Karen Sliwa, Samir Soneji, Reed J D Sorensen, Joan B Soriano, David O Soti, Chandrashekhar T Sreeramareddy, Vasiliki Stathopoulou, Nicholas Steel, Bruno F Sunguya, Soumya Swaminathan, Bryan L Sykes, Rafael Tabarés-Seisdedos, Roberto Tchio Talongwa, Mohammad Tavakkoli, Bineyam Taye, Bemnet Amare Tedla, Tesfaye Tekle, Girma Temam Shifa, Awoke Misganaw Temesgen, Abdullah Sulieman Terkawi, Fisaha Haile Tesfay, Gizachew Assefa Tessema, Kiran Thapa, Alan J Thomson, Andrew L Thorne-Lyman, Ruoyan Tobe-Gai, Roman Topor-Madry, Jeffrey Allen Towbin, Bach Xuan Tran, Zacharie Tsala Dimbuene, Nikolaos Tsilimparis, Abera Kenay Tura, Kingsley Nnanna Ukwaja, Chigozie Jesse Uneke, Olalekan A Uthman, N Venketasubramanian, Sergey K Vladimirov, Vasiliy Victorovich Vlassov, Stein Emil Vollset, Linhong Wang, Elisabete Weiderpass, Robert G Weintraub, Andrea Werdecker, Ronny Westerman, Tissa Wijeratne, James D Wilkinson, Charles Shey Wiysonge, Charles D A Wolfe, Sungho Won, John Q Wong, Gelin Xu, Ajit Kumar Yadav, Bereket Yakob, Ayalnesh Zemene Yalew, Yuichiro Yano, Mehdi Yaseri, Henock Gebremedhin Yebyo, Paul Yip, Naohiro Yonemoto, Seok-Jun Yoon, Mustafa Z Younis, Chuanhua Yu, Shicheng Yu, Zoubida Zaidi, Maysaa El Sayed Zaki, Hajo Zeeb, Hao Zhang, Yong Zhao, Sanjay Zodpey, Leo Zoeckler, Liesl Joanna Zuhlke, Alan D Lopez, Christopher J L Murray
Cardiovascular, respiratory, and related disorders: key messages from Disease Control Priorities, 3rd edition
Dorairaj Prabhakaran, Shuchi Anand, David Watkins, Thomas Gaziano, Yangfeng Wu, Jean Claude Mbanya, Rachel Nugent, Vamadevan S Ajay, Ashkan Afshin, Alma Adler, Mohammed K Ali, Eric Bateman, Janet Bettger, Robert O Bonow, Elizabeth Brouwer, Gene Bukhman, Fiona Bull, Peter Burney, Simon Capewell, Juliana Chan, Eeshwar K Chandrasekar, Jie Chen, Michael H Criqui, John Dirks, Sagar B Dugani, Michael Engelgau, Meguid El Nahas, Caroline HD Fall, Valery Feigin, F Gerald R Fowkes, Amanda Glassman, Shifalika Goenka, Rajeev Gupta, Babar Hasan, Fred Hersch, Frank Hu, Mark D Huffman, Samer Jabbour, Deborah Jarvis, Panniyammakal Jeemon, Rohina Joshi, Jemima H Kamano, Andre Pascal Kengne, Preeti Kudesia, R Krishna Kumar, Kalyanaraman Kumaran, Estelle V Lambert, Edward S Lee, Chaoyun Li, Rong Luo, Matthew Magee, Vasanti S Malik, J Antonio Marin-Neto, Guy Marks, Bongani Mayosi, Helen McGuire, Renata Micha, J Jaime Miranda, Pablo Aschner Montoya, Andrew E Moran, Dariush Mozaffarian, Saraladevi Naicker, Nadraj G Naidoo, KM Venkat Narayan, Irina Nikolic, Martin O'Donnell, Churchill Onen, Clive Osmond, Anushka Patel, Rogelio Perez-Padilla, Neil Poulter, Michael Pratt, Miriam Rabkin, Vikram Rajan, Anis Rassi, Anis Rassi, Ishita Rawal, Giuseppe Remuzzi, Miguel Riella, Greg A Roth, Ambuj Roy, Adolfo Rubinstein, Yuna Sakuma, Uchechukwu KA Sampson, Karen R Siegel, Karen Sliwa, Marc Suhrcke, Nikhil Tandon, Bernadette Thomas, Claudia Vaca, Rajesh Vedanthan, Stéphane Verguet, Michael Webb, Mary Beth Weber, Laurie Whitsel, Gary Wong, Lijing L Yan, Clyde W Yancy, Ping Zhang, Dong Zhao, Yishan Zhu
Global and regional mortality from 235 causes of death for 20 age groups in 1990 and 2010: a systematic analysis for the Global Burden of Disease Study 2010
Rafael Lozano, Mohsen Naghavi, Kyle Foreman, Stephen Lim, Kenji Shibuya, Victor Aboyans, Jerry Abraham, Timothy Adair, Rakesh Aggarwal, Stephanie Y Ahn, Mohammad A AlMazroa, Miriam Alvarado, H Ross Anderson, Laurie M Anderson, Kathryn G Andrews, Charles Atkinson, Larry M Baddour, Suzanne Barker-Collo, David H Bartels, Michelle L Bell, Emelia J Benjamin, Derrick Bennett, Kavi Bhalla, Boris Bikbov, Aref Bin Abdulhak, Gretchen Birbeck, Fiona Blyth, Ian Bolliger, Soufiane Boufous, Chiara Bucello, Michael Burch, Peter Burney, Jonathan Carapetis, Honglei Chen, David Chou, Sumeet S Chugh, Luc E Coffeng, Steven D Colan, Samantha Colquhoun, K Ellicott Colson, John Condon, Myles D Connor, Leslie T Cooper, Matthew Corriere, Monica Cortinovis, Karen Courville de Vaccaro, William Couser, Benjamin C Cowie, Michael H Criqui, Marita Cross, Kaustubh C Dabhadkar, Nabila Dahodwala, Diego De Leo, Louisa Degenhardt, Allyne Delossantos, Julie Denenberg, Don C Des Jarlais, Samath D Dharmaratne, E Ray Dorsey, Tim Driscoll, Herbert Duber, Beth Ebel, Patricia J Erwin, Patricia Espindola, Majid Ezzati, Valery Feigin, Abraham D Flaxman, Mohammad H Forouzanfar, Francis Gerry R Fowkes, Richard Franklin, Marlene Fransen, Michael K Freeman, Sherine E Gabriel, Emmanuela Gakidou, Flavio Gaspari, Richard F Gillum, Diego Gonzalez-Medina, Yara A Halasa, Diana Haring, James E Harrison, Rasmus Havmoeller, Roderick J Hay, Bruno Hoen, Peter J Hotez, Damian Hoy, Kathryn H Jacobsen, Spencer L James, Rashmi Jasrasaria, Sudha Jayaraman, Nicole Johns, Ganesan Karthikeyan, Nicholas Kassebaum, Andre Keren, Jon-Paul Khoo, Lisa Marie Knowlton, Olive Kobusingye, Adofo Koranteng, Rita Krishnamurthi, Michael Lipnick, Steven E Lipshultz, Summer Lockett Ohno, Jacqueline Mabweijano, Michael F MacIntyre, Leslie Mallinger, Lyn March, Guy B Marks, Robin Marks, Akira Matsumori, Richard Matzopoulos, Bongani M Mayosi, John H McAnulty, Mary M McDermott, John McGrath, Ziad A Memish, George A Mensah, Tony R Merriman, Catherine Michaud, Matthew Miller, Ted R Miller, Charles Mock, Ana Olga Mocumbi, Ali A Mokdad, Andrew Moran, Kim Mulholland, M Nathan Nair, Luigi Naldi, K M Venkat Narayan, Kiumarss Nasseri, Paul Norman, Martin O'Donnell, Saad B Omer, Katrina Ortblad, Richard Osborne, Doruk Ozgediz, Bishnu Pahari, Jeyaraj Durai Pandian, Andrea Panozo Rivero, Rogelio Perez Padilla, Fernando Perez-Ruiz, Norberto Perico, David Phillips, Kelsey Pierce, C Arden Pope, Esteban Porrini, Farshad Pourmalek, Murugesan Raju, Dharani Ranganathan, Jürgen T Rehm, David B Rein, Guiseppe Remuzzi, Frederick P Rivara, Thomas Roberts, Felipe Rodriguez De León, Lisa C Rosenfeld, Lesley Rushton, Ralph L Sacco, Joshua A Salomon, Uchechukwu Sampson, Ella Sanman, David C Schwebel, Maria Segui-Gomez, Donald S Shepard, David Singh, Jessica Singleton, Karen Sliwa, Emma Smith, Andrew Steer, Jennifer A Taylor, Bernadette Thomas, Imad M Tleyjeh, Jeffrey A Towbin, Thomas Truelsen, Eduardo A Undurraga, N Venketasubramanian, Lakshmi Vijayakumar, Theo Vos, Gregory R Wagner, Mengru Wang, Wenzhi Wang, Kerrianne Watt, Martin A Weinstock, Robert Weintraub, James D Wilkinson, Anthony D Woolf, Sarah Wulf, Pon-Hsiu Yeh, Paul Yip, Azadeh Zabetian, Zhi-Jie Zheng, Alan D Lopez, Christopher JL Murray
Global, regional, and national disability-adjusted life years (DALYs) for 306 diseases and injuries and healthy life expectancy (HALE) for 188 countries, 1990–2013: quantifying the epidemiological transition
GBD 2013 DALYs and HALE Collaborators, Christopher J L Murray, Ryan M Barber, Kyle J Foreman, Ayse Abbasoglu Ozgoren, Foad Abd-Allah, Semaw F Abera, Victor Aboyans, Jerry P Abraham, Ibrahim Abubakar, Laith J Abu-Raddad, Niveen M Abu-Rmeileh, Tom Achoki, Ilana N Ackerman, Zanfina Ademi, Arsène K Adou, José C Adsuar, Ashkan Afshin, Emilie E Agardh, Sayed Saidul Alam, Deena Alasfoor, Mohammed I Albittar, Miguel A Alegretti, Zewdie A Alemu, Rafael Alfonso-Cristancho, Samia Alhabib, Raghib Ali, François Alla, Peter Allebeck, Mohammad A Almazroa, Ubai Alsharif, Elena Alvarez, Nelson Alvis-Guzman, Azmeraw T Amare, Emmanuel A Ameh, Heresh Amini, Walid Ammar, H Ross Anderson, Benjamin O Anderson, Carl Abelardo T Antonio, Palwasha Anwari, Johan Arnlöv, Valentina S Arsic Arsenijevic, Al Artaman, Rana J Asghar, Reza Assadi, Lydia S Atkins, Marco A Avila, Baffour Awuah, Victoria F Bachman, Alaa Badawi, Maria C Bahit, Kalpana Balakrishnan, Amitava Banerjee, Suzanne L Barker-Collo, Simon Barquera, Lars Barregard, Lope H Barrero, Arindam Basu, Sanjay Basu, Mohammed O Basulaiman, Justin Beardsley, Neeraj Bedi, Ettore Beghi, Tolesa Bekele, Michelle L Bell, Corina Benjet, Derrick A Bennett, Isabela M Bensenor, Habib Benzian, Eduardo Bernabé, Amelia Bertozzi-Villa, Tariku J Beyene, Neeraj Bhala, Ashish Bhalla, Zulfiqar A Bhutta, Kelly Bienhoff, Boris Bikbov, Stan Biryukov, Jed D Blore, Christopher D Blosser, Fiona M Blyth, Megan A Bohensky, Ian W Bolliger, Berrak Bora Başara, Natan M Bornstein, Dipan Bose, Soufiane Boufous, Rupert R A Bourne, Lindsay N Boyers, Michael Brainin, Carol E Brayne, Alexandra Brazinova, Nicholas J K Breitborde, Hermann Brenner, Adam D Briggs, Peter M Brooks, Jonathan C Brown, Traolach S Brugha, Rachelle Buchbinder, Geoffrey C Buckle, Christine M Budke, Anne Bulchis, Andrew G Bulloch, Ismael R Campos-Nonato, Hélène Carabin, Jonathan R Carapetis, Rosario Cárdenas, David O Carpenter, Valeria Caso, Carlos A Castañeda-Orjuela, Ruben E Castro, Ferrán Catalá-López, Fiorella Cavalleri, Alanur Çavlin, Vineet K Chadha, Jung-Chen Chang, Fiona J Charlson, Honglei Chen, Wanqing Chen, Peggy P Chiang, Odgerel Chimed-Ochir, Rajiv Chowdhury, Hanne Christensen, Costas A Christophi, Massimo Cirillo, Matthew M Coates, Luc E Coffeng, Megan S Coggeshall, Valentina Colistro, Samantha M Colquhoun, Graham S Cooke, Cyrus Cooper, Leslie T Cooper, Luis M Coppola, Monica Cortinovis, Michael H Criqui, John A Crump, Lucia Cuevas-Nasu, Hadi Danawi, Lalit Dandona, Rakhi Dandona, Emily Dansereau, Paul I Dargan, Gail Davey, Adrian Davis, Dragos V Davitoiu, Anand Dayama, Diego De Leo, Louisa Degenhardt, Borja Del Pozo-Cruz, Robert P Dellavalle, Kebede Deribe, Sarah Derrett, Don C Des Jarlais, Muluken Dessalegn, Samath D Dharmaratne, Mukesh K Dherani, Cesar Diaz-Torné, Daniel Dicker, Eric L Ding, Klara Dokova, E Ray Dorsey, Tim R Driscoll, Leilei Duan, Herbert C Duber, Beth E Ebel, Karen M Edmond, Yousef M Elshrek, Matthias Endres, Sergey P Ermakov, Holly E Erskine, Babak Eshrati, Alireza Esteghamati, Kara Estep, Emerito Jose A Faraon, Farshad Farzadfar, Derek F Fay, Valery L Feigin, David T Felson, Seyed-Mohammad Fereshtehnejad, Jefferson G Fernandes, Alize J Ferrari, Christina Fitzmaurice, Abraham D Flaxman, Thomas D Fleming, Nataliya Foigt, Mohammad H Forouzanfar, F Gerry R Fowkes, Urbano Fra. Paleo, Richard C Franklin, Thomas Fürst, Belinda Gabbe, Lynne Gaffikin, Fortuné G Gankpé, Johanna M Geleijnse, Bradford D Gessner, Peter Gething, Katherine B Gibney, Maurice Giroud, Giorgia Giussani, Hector Gomez Dantes, Philimon Gona, Diego González-Medina, Richard A Gosselin, Carolyn C Gotay, Atsushi Goto, Hebe N Gouda, Nicholas Graetz, Harish C Gugnani, Rahul Gupta, Rajeev Gupta, Reyna A Gutiérrez, Juanita Haagsma, Nima Hafezi-Nejad, Holly Hagan, Yara A Halasa, Randah R Hamadeh, Hannah Hamavid, Mouhanad Hammami, Jamie Hancock, Graeme J Hankey, Gillian M Hansen, Yuantao Hao, Hilda L Harb, Josep Maria Haro, Rasmus Havmoeller, Simon I Hay, Roderick J Hay, Ileana B Heredia-Pi, Kyle R Heuton, Pouria Heydarpour, Hideki Higashi, Martha Hijar, Hans W Hoek, Howard J Hoffman, H Dean Hosgood, Mazeda Hossain, Peter J Hotez, Damian G Hoy, Mohamed Hsairi, Guoqing Hu, Cheng Huang, John J Huang, Abdullatif Husseini, Chantal Huynh, Marissa L Iannarone, Kim M Iburg, Kaire Innos, Manami Inoue, Farhad Islami, Kathryn H Jacobsen, Deborah L Jarvis, Simerjot K Jassal, Sun Ha Jee, Panniyammakal Jeemon, Paul N Jensen, Vivekanand Jha, Guohong Jiang, Ying Jiang, Jost B Jonas, Knud Juel, Haidong Kan, André Karch, Corine K Karema, Chante Karimkhani, Ganesan Karthikeyan, Nicholas J Kassebaum, Anil Kaul, Norito Kawakami, Konstantin Kazanjan, Andrew H Kemp, Andre P Kengne, Andre Keren, Yousef S Khader, Shams Eldin A Khalifa, Ejaz A Khan, Gulfaraz Khan, Young-Ho Khang, Christian Kieling, Daniel Kim, Sungroul Kim, Yunjin Kim, Yohannes Kinfu, Jonas M Kinge, Miia Kivipelto, Luke D Knibbs, Ann Kristin Knudsen, Yoshihiro Kokubo, Soewarta Kosen, Sanjay Krishnaswami, Barthelemy Kuate Defo, Burcu Kucuk Bicer, Ernst J Kuipers, Chanda Kulkarni, Veena S Kulkarni, G Anil Kumar, Hmwe H Kyu, Taavi Lai, Ratilal Lalloo, Tea Lallukka, Hilton Lam, Qing Lan, Van C Lansingh, Anders Larsson, Alicia E B Lawrynowicz, Janet L Leasher, James Leigh, Ricky Leung, Carly E Levitz, Bin Li, Yichong Li, Yongmei Li, Stephen S Lim, Maggie Lind, Steven E Lipshultz, Shiwei Liu, Yang Liu, Belinda K Lloyd, Katherine T Lofgren, Giancarlo Logroscino, Katharine J Looker, Joannie Lortet-Tieulent, Paulo A Lotufo, Rafael Lozano, Robyn M Lucas, Raimundas Lunevicius, Ronan A Lyons, Stefan Ma, Michael F Macintyre, Mark T Mackay, Marek Majdan, Reza Malekzadeh, Wagner Marcenes, David J Margolis, Christopher Margono, Melvin B Marzan, Joseph R Masci, Mohammad T Mashal, Richard Matzopoulos, Bongani M Mayosi, Tasara T Mazorodze, Neil W Mcgill, John J Mcgrath, Martin Mckee, Abigail Mclain, Peter A Meaney, Catalina Medina, Man Mohan Mehndiratta, Wubegzier Mekonnen, Yohannes A Melaku, Michele Meltzer, Ziad A Memish, George A Mensah, Atte Meretoja, Francis A Mhimbira, Renata Micha, Ted R Miller, Edward J Mills, Philip B Mitchell, Charles N Mock, Norlinah Mohamed Ibrahim, Karzan A Mohammad, Ali H Mokdad, Glen L D Mola, Lorenzo Monasta, Julio C Montañez Hernandez, Marcella Montico, Thomas J Montine, Meghan D Mooney, Ami R Moore, Maziar Moradi-Lakeh, Andrew E Moran, Rintaro Mori, Joanna Moschandreas, Wilkister N Moturi, Madeline L Moyer, Dariush Mozaffarian, William T Msemburi, Ulrich O Mueller, Mitsuru Mukaigawara, Erin C Mullany, Michele E Murdoch, Joseph Murray, Kinnari S Murthy, Mohsen Naghavi, Aliya Naheed, Kovin S Naidoo, Luigi Naldi, Devina Nand, Vinay Nangia, K M Venkat Narayan, Chakib Nejjari, Sudan P Neupane, Charles R Newton, Marie Ng, Frida N Ngalesoni, Grant Nguyen, Muhammad I Nisar, Sandra Nolte, Ole F Norheim, Rosana E Norman, Bo Norrving, Luke Nyakarahuka, In-Hwan Oh, Takayoshi Ohkubo, Summer L Ohno, Bolajoko O Olusanya, John Nelson Opio, Katrina Ortblad, Alberto Ortiz, Amanda W Pain, Jeyaraj D Pandian, Carlo Irwin A Panelo, Christina Papachristou, Eun-Kee Park, Jae-Hyun Park, Scott B Patten, George C Patton, Vinod K Paul, Boris I Pavlin, Neil Pearce, David M Pereira, Rogelio Perez-Padilla, Fernando Perez-Ruiz, Norberto Perico, Aslam Pervaiz, Konrad Pesudovs, Carrie B Peterson, Max Petzold, Michael R Phillips, Bryan K Phillips, David E Phillips, Frédéric B Piel, Dietrich Plass, Dan Poenaru, Suzanne Polinder, Daniel Pope, Svetlana Popova, Richie G Poulton, Farshad Pourmalek, Dorairaj Prabhakaran, Noela M Prasad, Rachel L Pullan, Dima M Qato, D Alex Quistberg, Anwar Rafay, Kazem Rahimi, Sajjad U Rahman, Murugesan Raju, Saleem M Rana, Homie Razavi, K Srinath Reddy, Amany Refaat, Giuseppe Remuzzi, Serge Resnikoff, Antonio L Ribeiro, Lee Richardson, Jan Hendrik Richardus, D Allen Roberts, David Rojas-Rueda, Luca Ronfani, Gregory A Roth, Dietrich Rothenbacher, David H Rothstein, Jane T Rowley, Nobhojit Roy, George M Ruhago, Mohammad Y Saeedi, Sukanta Saha, Mohammad Ali Sahraian, Uchechukwu K A Sampson, Juan R Sanabria, Logan Sandar, Itamar S Santos, Maheswar Satpathy, Monika Sawhney, Peter Scarborough, Ione J Schneider, Ben Schöttker, Austin E Schumacher, David C Schwebel, James G Scott, Soraya Seedat, Sadaf G Sepanlou, Peter T Serina, Edson E Servan-Mori, Katya A Shackelford, Amira Shaheen, Saeid Shahraz, Teresa Shamah Levy, Siyi Shangguan, Jun She, Sara Sheikhbahaei, Peilin Shi, Kenji Shibuya, Yukito Shinohara, Rahman Shiri, Kawkab Shishani, Ivy Shiue, Mark G Shrime, Inga D Sigfusdottir, Donald H Silberberg, Edgar P Simard, Shireen Sindi, Abhishek Singh, Jasvinder A Singh, Lavanya Singh, Vegard Skirbekk, Erica Leigh Slepak, Karen Sliwa, Samir Soneji, Kjetil Søreide, Sergey Soshnikov, Luciano A Sposato, Chandrashekhar T Sreeramareddy, Jeffrey D Stanaway, Vasiliki Stathopoulou, Dan J Stein, Murray B Stein, Caitlyn Steiner, Timothy J Steiner, Antony Stevens, Andrea Stewart, Lars J Stovner, Konstantinos Stroumpoulis, Bruno F Sunguya, Soumya Swaminathan, Mamta Swaroop, Bryan L Sykes, Karen M Tabb, Ken Takahashi, Nikhil Tandon, David Tanne, Marcel Tanner, Mohammad Tavakkoli, Hugh R Taylor, Braden J Te Ao, Fabrizio Tediosi, Awoke M Temesgen, Tara Templin, Margreet Ten Have, Eric Y Tenkorang, Abdullah S Terkawi, Blake Thomson, Andrew L Thorne-Lyman, Amanda G Thrift, George D Thurston, Taavi Tillmann, Marcello Tonelli, Fotis Topouzis, Hideaki Toyoshima, Jefferson Traebert, Bach X Tran, Matias Trillini, Thomas Truelsen, Miltiadis Tsilimbaris, Emin M Tuzcu, Uche S Uchendu, Kingsley N Ukwaja, Eduardo A Undurraga, Selen B Uzun, Wim H Van Brakel, Steven Van De Vijver, Coen H van Gool, Jim Van Os, Tommi J Vasankari, N Venketasubramanian, Francesco S Violante, Vasiliy V Vlassov, Stein Emil Vollset, Gregory R Wagner, Joseph Wagner, Stephen G Waller, Xia Wan, Haidong Wang, Jianli Wang, Linhong Wang, Tati S Warouw, Scott Weichenthal, Elisabete Weiderpass, Robert G Weintraub, Wang Wenzhi, Andrea Werdecker, Ronny Westerman, Harvey A Whiteford, James D Wilkinson, Thomas N Williams, Charles D Wolfe, Timothy M Wolock, Anthony D Woolf, Sarah Wulf, Brittany Wurtz, Gelin Xu, Lijing L Yan, Yuichiro Yano, Pengpeng Ye, Gökalp K Yentür, Paul Yip, Naohiro Yonemoto, Seok-Jun Yoon, Mustafa Z Younis, Chuanhua Yu, Maysaa E Zaki, Yong Zhao, Yingfeng Zheng, David Zonies, Xiaonong Zou, Joshua A Salomon, Alan D Lopez, Theo Vos
The Heart of 25 by 25: Achieving the Goal of Reducing Global and Regional Premature Deaths From Cardiovascular Diseases and Stroke A Modeling Study From the American Heart Association and World Heart Federation
Ralph L. Sacco, Gregory A. Roth, K. Srinath Reddy, Donna K. Arnett, Ruth Bonita, Thomas A. Gaziano, Paul A. Heidenreich, Mark D. Huffman, Bongani M. Mayosi, Shanthi Mendis, Christopher J.L. Murray, Pablo Perel, Daniel J. Piñeiro, Sidney C. Smith, Kathryn A. Taubert, David A. Wood, Dong Zhao, William A. Zoghbi
Global, regional, and national incidence and mortality for HIV, tuberculosis, and malaria during 1990-2013: a systematic analysis for the Global Burden of Disease Study 2013.
Christopher J L Murray, Katrina F Ortblad, Caterina Guinovart, Stephen S Lim, Timothy M Wolock, D Allen Roberts, Emily A Dansereau, Nicholas Graetz, Ryan M Barber, Jonathan C Brown, Haidong Wang, Herbert C Duber, Mohsen Naghavi, Daniel Dicker, Lalit Dandona, Joshua A Salomon, Kyle R Heuton, Kyle Foreman, David E Phillips, Thomas D Fleming, Abraham D Flaxman, Bryan K Phillips, Elizabeth K Johnson, Megan S Coggeshall, Foad Abd-Allah, Semaw Ferede Abera, Jerry P Abraham, Ibrahim Abubakar, Laith J Abu-Raddad, Niveen Me Abu-Rmeileh, Tom Achoki, Austine Olufemi Adeyemo, Arsène Kouablan Adou, José C Adsuar, Emilie Elisabet Agardh, Dickens Akena, Mazin J Al Kahbouri, Deena Alasfoor, Mohammed I Albittar, Gabriel Alcalá-Cerra, Miguel Angel Alegretti, Zewdie Aderaw Alemu, Rafael Alfonso-Cristancho, Samia Alhabib, Raghib Ali, Francois Alla, Peter J Allen, Ubai Alsharif, Elena Alvarez, Nelson Alvis-Guzman, Adansi A Amankwaa, Azmeraw T Amare, Hassan Amini, Walid Ammar, Benjamin O Anderson, Carl Abelardo T Antonio, Palwasha Anwari, Johan Arnlöv, Valentina S Arsic Arsenijevic, Ali Artaman, Rana J Asghar, Reza Assadi, Lydia S Atkins, Alaa Badawi, Kalpana Balakrishnan, Amitava Banerjee, Sanjay Basu, Justin Beardsley, Tolesa Bekele, Michelle L Bell, Eduardo Bernabe, Tariku Jibat Beyene, Neeraj Bhala, Ashish Bhalla, Zulfiqar A Bhutta, Aref Bin Abdulhak, Agnes Binagwaho, Jed D Blore, Berrak Bora Basara, Dipan Bose, Michael Brainin, Nicholas Breitborde, Carlos A Castañeda-Orjuela, Ferrán Catalá-López, Vineet K Chadha, Jung-Chen Chang, Peggy Pei-Chia Chiang, Ting-Wu Chuang, Mercedes Colomar, Leslie Trumbull Cooper, Cyrus Cooper, Karen J Courville, Benjamin C Cowie, Michael H Criqui, Rakhi Dandona, Anand Dayama, Diego De Leo, Louisa Degenhardt, Borja Del Pozo-Cruz, Kebede Deribe, Don C Des Jarlais, Muluken Dessalegn, Samath D Dharmaratne, Uğur Dilmen, Eric L Ding, Tim R Driscoll, Adnan M Durrani, Richard G Ellenbogen, Sergey Petrovich Ermakov, Alireza Esteghamati, Emerito Jose A Faraon, Farshad Farzadfar, Seyed-Mohammad Fereshtehnejad, Daniel Obadare Fijabi, Mohammad H Forouzanfar, Urbano Fra Paleo, Lynne Gaffikin, Amiran Gamkrelidze, Fortuné Gbètoho Gankpé, Johanna M Geleijnse, Bradford D Gessner, Katherine B Gibney, Ibrahim Abdelmageem Mohamed Ginawi, Elizabeth L Glaser, Philimon Gona, Atsushi Goto, Hebe N Gouda, Harish Chander Gugnani, Rajeev Gupta, Rahul Gupta, Nima Hafezi-Nejad, Randah Ribhi Hamadeh, Mouhanad Hammami, Graeme J Hankey, Hilda L Harb, Josep Maria Haro, Rasmus Havmoeller, Simon I Hay, Mohammad T Hedayati, Ileana B Heredia Pi, Hans W Hoek, John C Hornberger, H Dean Hosgood, Peter J Hotez, Damian G Hoy, John J Huang, Kim M Iburg, Bulat T Idrisov, Kaire Innos, Kathryn H Jacobsen, Panniyammakal Jeemon, Paul N Jensen, Vivekanand Jha, Guohong Jiang, Jost B Jonas, Knud Juel, Haidong Kan, Ida Kankindi, Nadim E Karam, André Karch, Corine Kakizi Karema, Anil Kaul, Norito Kawakami, Dhruv S Kazi, Andrew H Kemp, Andre Pascal Kengne, Andre Keren, Maia Kereselidze, Yousef Saleh Khader, Shams Eldin Ali Hassan Khalifa, Ejaz Ahmed Khan, Young-Ho Khang, Irma Khonelidze, Yohannes Kinfu, Jonas M Kinge, Luke Knibbs, Yoshihiro Kokubo, S Kosen, Barthelemy Kuate Defo, Veena S Kulkarni, Chanda Kulkarni, Kaushalendra Kumar, Ravi B Kumar, G Anil Kumar, Gene F Kwan, Taavi Lai, Arjun Lakshmana Balaji, Hilton Lam, Qing Lan, Van C Lansingh, Heidi J Larson, Anders Larsson, Jong-Tae Lee, James Leigh, Mall Leinsalu, Ricky Leung, Yichong Li, Yongmei Li, Graça Maria Ferreira De Lima, Hsien-Ho Lin, Steven E Lipshultz, Shiwei Liu, Yang Liu, Belinda K Lloyd, Paulo A Lotufo, Vasco Manuel Pedro Machado, Jennifer H Maclachlan, Carlos Magis-Rodriguez, Marek Majdan, Christopher Chabila Mapoma, Wagner Marcenes, Melvin Barrientos Marzan, Joseph R Masci, Mohammad Taufiq Mashal, Amanda J Mason-Jones, Bongani M Mayosi, Tasara T Mazorodze, Abigail Cecilia Mckay, Peter A Meaney, Man Mohan Mehndiratta, Fabiola Mejia-Rodriguez, Yohannes Adama Melaku, Ziad A Memish, Walter Mendoza, Ted R Miller, Edward J Mills, Karzan Abdulmuhsin Mohammad, Ali H Mokdad, Glen Liddell Mola, Lorenzo Monasta, Marcella Montico, Ami R Moore, Rintaro Mori, Wilkister Nyaora Moturi, Mitsuru Mukaigawara, Kinnari S Murthy, Aliya Naheed, Kovin S Naidoo, Luigi Naldi, Vinay Nangia, K M Venkat Narayan, Denis Nash, Chakib Nejjari, Robert G Nelson, Sudan Prasad Neupane, Charles R Newton, Marie Ng, Muhammad Imran Nisar, Sandra Nolte, Ole F Norheim, Vincent Nowaseb, Luke Nyakarahuka, In-Hwan Oh, Takayoshi Ohkubo, Bolajoko O Olusanya, Saad B Omer, John Nelson Opio, Orish Ebere Orisakwe, Jeyaraj D Pandian, Christina Papachristou, Angel J Paternina Caicedo, Scott B Patten, Vinod K Paul, Boris Igor Pavlin, Neil Pearce, David M Pereira, Aslam Pervaiz, Konrad Pesudovs, Max Petzold, Farshad Pourmalek, Dima Qato, Amado D Quezada, D Alex Quistberg, Anwar Rafay, Kazem Rahimi, Vafa Rahimi-Movaghar, Sajjad Ur Rahman, Murugesan Raju, Saleem M Rana, Homie Razavi, Robert Quentin Reilly, Giuseppe Remuzzi, Jan Hendrik Richardus, Luca Ronfani, Nobhojit Roy, Nsanzimana Sabin, Mohammad Yahya Saeedi, Mohammad Ali Sahraian, Genesis May J Samonte, Monika Sawhney, Ione J C Schneider, David C Schwebel, Soraya Seedat, Sadaf G Sepanlou, Edson E Servan-Mori, Sara Sheikhbahaei, Kenji Shibuya, Hwashin Hyun Shin, Ivy Shiue, Rupak Shivakoti, Inga Dora Sigfusdottir, Donald H Silberberg, Andrea P Silva, Edgar P Simard, Jasvinder A Singh, Vegard Skirbekk, Karen Sliwa, Samir Soneji, Sergey S Soshnikov, Chandrashekhar T Sreeramareddy, Vasiliki Kalliopi Stathopoulou, Konstantinos Stroumpoulis, Soumya Swaminathan, Bryan L Sykes, Karen M Tabb, Roberto Tchio Talongwa, Eric Yeboah Tenkorang, Abdullah Sulieman Terkawi, Alan J Thomson, Andrew L Thorne-Lyman, Jeffrey A Towbin, Jefferson Traebert, Bach X Tran, Zacharie Tsala Dimbuene, Miltiadis Tsilimbaris, Uche S Uchendu, Kingsley N Ukwaja, Selen Begüm Uzun, Andrew J Vallely, Tommi J Vasankari, N Venketasubramanian, Francesco S Violante, Vasiliy Victorovich Vlassov, Stein Emil Vollset, Stephen Waller, Mitchell T Wallin, Linhong Wang, XiaoRong Wang, Yanping Wang, Scott Weichenthal, Elisabete Weiderpass, Robert G Weintraub, Ronny Westerman, Richard A White, James D Wilkinson, Thomas Neil Williams, Solomon Meseret Woldeyohannes, John Q Wong, Gelin Xu, Yang C Yang, Yuichiro Yano, Gokalp Kadri Yentur, Paul Yip, Naohiro Yonemoto, Seok-Jun Yoon, Mustafa Younis, Chuanhua Yu, Kim Yun Jin, Maysaa El Sayed Zaki, Yong Zhao, Yingfeng Zheng, Maigeng Zhou, Jun Zhu, Xiao Nong Zou, Alan D Lopez, Theo Vos
The path to longer and healthier lives for all Africans by 2030: the Lancet Commission on the future of health in sub-Saharan Africa
Irene Akua Agyepong, Nelson Sewankambo, Agnes Binagwaho, Awa Marie Coll-Seck, Tumani Corrah, Alex Ezeh, Abebaw Fekadu, Nduku Kilonzo, Peter Lamptey, Felix Masiye, Bongani Mayosi, Souleymane Mboup, Jean-Jacques Muyembe, Muhammad Pate, Myriam Sidibe, Bright Simons, Sheila Tlou, Adrian Gheorghe, Helena Legido-Quigley, Joanne McManus, Edmond Ng, Maureen O'Leary, Jamie Enoch, Nicholas Kassebaum, Peter Piot
Years lived with disability (YLDs) for 1160 sequelae of 289 diseases and injuries 1990–2010: a systematic analysis for the Global Burden of Disease Study 2010
Theo Vos, Abraham D Flaxman, Mohsen Naghavi, Rafael Lozano, Catherine Michaud, Majid Ezzati, Kenji Shibuya, Joshua A Salomon, Safa Abdalla, Victor Aboyans, Jerry Abraham, Ilana Ackerman, Rakesh Aggarwal, Stephanie Y Ahn, Mohammed K Ali, Mohammad A AlMazroa, Miriam Alvarado, H Ross Anderson, Laurie M Anderson, Kathryn G Andrews, Charles Atkinson, Larry M Baddour, Adil N Bahalim, Suzanne Barker-Collo, Lope H Barrero, David H Bartels, Maria-Gloria Basáñez, Amanda Baxter, Michelle L Bell, Emelia J Benjamin, Derrick Bennett, Eduardo Bernabé, Kavi Bhalla, Bishal Bhandari, Boris Bikbov, Aref Bin Abdulhak, Gretchen Birbeck, James A Black, Hannah Blencowe, Jed D Blore, Fiona Blyth, Ian Bolliger, Audrey Bonaventure, Soufiane Boufous, Rupert Bourne, Michel Boussinesq, Tasanee Braithwaite, Carol Brayne, Lisa Bridgett, Simon Brooker, Peter Brooks, Traolach S Brugha, Claire Bryan-Hancock, Chiara Bucello, Rachelle Buchbinder, Geoffrey Buckle, Christine M Budke, Michael Burch, Peter Burney, Roy Burstein, Bianca Calabria, Benjamin Campbell, Charles E Canter, Hélène Carabin, Jonathan Carapetis, Loreto Carmona, Claudia Cella, Fiona Charlson, Honglei Chen, Andrew Tai-Ann Cheng, David Chou, Sumeet S Chugh, Luc E Coffeng, Steven D Colan, Samantha Colquhoun, K Ellicott Colson, John Condon, Myles D Connor, Leslie T Cooper, Matthew Corriere, Monica Cortinovis, Karen Courville de Vaccaro, William Couser, Benjamin C Cowie, Michael H Criqui, Marita Cross, Kaustubh C Dabhadkar, Manu Dahiya, Nabila Dahodwala, James Damsere-Derry, Goodarz Danaei, Adrian Davis, Diego De Leo, Louisa Degenhardt, Robert Dellavalle, Allyne Delossantos, Julie Denenberg, Sarah Derrett, Don C Des Jarlais, Samath D Dharmaratne, Mukesh Dherani, Cesar Diaz-Torne, Helen Dolk, E Ray Dorsey, Tim Driscoll, Herbert Duber, Beth Ebel, Karen Edmond, Alexis Elbaz, Suad Eltahir Ali, Holly Erskine, Patricia J Erwin, Patricia Espindola, Stalin E Ewoigbokhan, Farshad Farzadfar, Valery Feigin, David T Felson, Alize Ferrari, Cleusa P Ferri, Eric M Fèvre, Mariel M Finucane, Seth Flaxman, Louise Flood, Kyle Foreman, Mohammad H Forouzanfar, Francis Gerry R Fowkes, Richard Franklin, Marlene Fransen, Michael K Freeman, Belinda J Gabbe, Sherine E Gabriel, Emmanuela Gakidou, Hammad A Ganatra, Bianca Garcia, Flavio Gaspari, Richard F Gillum, Gerhard Gmel, Richard Gosselin, Rebecca Grainger, Justina Groeger, Francis Guillemin, David Gunnell, Ramyani Gupta, Juanita Haagsma, Holly Hagan, Yara A Halasa, Wayne Hall, Diana Haring, Josep Maria Haro, James E Harrison, Rasmus Havmoeller, Roderick J Hay, Hideki Higashi, Catherine Hill, Bruno Hoen, Howard Hoffman, Peter J Hotez, Damian Hoy, John J Huang, Sydney E Ibeanusi, Kathryn H Jacobsen, Spencer L James, Deborah Jarvis, Rashmi Jasrasaria, Sudha Jayaraman, Nicole Johns, Jost B Jonas, Ganesan Karthikeyan, Nicholas Kassebaum, Norito Kawakami, Andre Keren, Jon-Paul Khoo, Charles H King, Lisa Marie Knowlton, Olive Kobusingye, Adofo Koranteng, Rita Krishnamurthi, Ratilal Lalloo, Laura L Laslett, Tim Lathlean, Janet L Leasher, Yong Yi Lee, James Leigh, Stephen S Lim, Elizabeth Limb, John Kent Lin, Michael Lipnick, Steven E Lipshultz, Wei Liu, Maria Loane, Summer Lockett Ohno, Ronan Lyons, Jixiang Ma, Jacqueline Mabweijano, Michael F MacIntyre, Reza Malekzadeh, Leslie Mallinger, Sivabalan Manivannan, Wagner Marcenes, Lyn March, David J Margolis, Guy B Marks, Robin Marks, Akira Matsumori, Richard Matzopoulos, Bongani M Mayosi, John H McAnulty, Mary M McDermott, Neil McGill, John McGrath, Maria Elena Medina-Mora, Michele Meltzer, Ziad A Memish, George A Mensah, Tony R Merriman, Ana-Claire Meyer, Valeria Miglioli, Matthew Miller, Ted R Miller, Philip B Mitchell, Ana Olga Mocumbi, Terrie E Moffitt, Ali A Mokdad, Lorenzo Monasta, Marcella Montico, Maziar Moradi-Lakeh, Andrew Moran, Lidia Morawska, Rintaro Mori, Michele E Murdoch, Michael K Mwaniki, Kovin Naidoo, M Nathan Nair, Luigi Naldi, KM Venkat Narayan, Paul K Nelson, Robert G Nelson, Michael C Nevitt, Charles R Newton, Sandra Nolte, Paul Norman, Rosana Norman, Martin O'Donnell, Simon O'Hanlon, Casey Olives, Saad B Omer, Katrina Ortblad, Richard Osborne, Doruk Ozgediz, Andrew Page, Bishnu Pahari, Jeyaraj Durai Pandian, Andrea Panozo Rivero, Scott B Patten, Neil Pearce, Rogelio Perez Padilla, Fernando Perez-Ruiz, Norberto Perico, Konrad Pesudovs, David Phillips, Michael R Phillips, Kelsey Pierce, Sébastien Pion, Guilherme V Polanczyk, Suzanne Polinder, C Arden Pope, Svetlana Popova, Esteban Porrini, Farshad Pourmalek, Martin Prince, Rachel L Pullan, Kapa D Ramaiah, Dharani Ranganathan, Homie Razavi, Mathilda Regan, Jürgen T Rehm, David B Rein, Guiseppe Remuzzi, Kathryn Richardson, Frederick P Rivara, Thomas Roberts, Carolyn Robinson, Felipe Rodriguez De Leòn, Luca Ronfani, Robin Room, Lisa C Rosenfeld, Lesley Rushton, Ralph L Sacco, Sukanta Saha, Uchechukwu Sampson, Lidia Sanchez-Riera, Ella Sanman, David C Schwebel, James Graham Scott, Maria Segui-Gomez, Saeid Shahraz, Donald S Shepard, Hwashin Shin, Rupak Shivakoti, Donald Silberberg, David Singh, Gitanjali M Singh, Jasvinder A Singh, Jessica Singleton, David A Sleet, Karen Sliwa, Emma Smith, Jennifer L Smith, Nicolas JC Stapelberg, Andrew Steer, Timothy Steiner, Wilma A Stolk, Lars Jacob Stovner, Christopher Sudfeld, Sana Syed, Giorgio Tamburlini, Mohammad Tavakkoli, Hugh R Taylor, Jennifer A Taylor, William J Taylor, Bernadette Thomas, W Murray Thomson, George D Thurston, Imad M Tleyjeh, Marcello Tonelli, Jeffrey A Towbin, Thomas Truelsen, Miltiadis K Tsilimbaris, Clotilde Ubeda, Eduardo A Undurraga, Marieke J van der Werf, Jim van Os, Monica S Vavilala, N Venketasubramanian, Mengru Wang, Wenzhi Wang, Kerrianne Watt, David J Weatherall, Martin A Weinstock, Robert Weintraub, Marc G Weisskopf, Myrna M Weissman, Richard A White, Harvey Whiteford, Steven T Wiersma, James D Wilkinson, Hywel C Williams, Sean RM Williams, Emma Witt, Frederick Wolfe, Anthony D Woolf, Sarah Wulf, Pon-Hsiu Yeh, Anita KM Zaidi, Zhi-Jie Zheng, David Zonies, Alan D Lopez, Christopher JL Murray
Global, regional, and national under-5 mortality, adult mortality, age-specific mortality, and life expectancy, 1970–2016: a systematic analysis for the Global Burden of Disease Study 2016
GBD 2016 Mortality Collaborators, Amanuel Alemu Abajobir, Kalkidan Hassen Abate, Cristiana Abbafati, Kaja M Abbas, Foad Abd-Allah, Semaw Ferede Abera, Haftom Niguse Abraha, Laith J Abu-Raddad, Niveen M E Abu-Rmeileh, Isaac Akinkunmi Adedeji, Rufus Adesoji Adedoyin, Ifedayo Morayo O Adetifa, Olatunji Adetokunboh, Ashkan Afshin, Rakesh Aggarwal, Anurag Agrawal, Sutapa Agrawal, Aliasghar Ahmad Kiadaliri, Muktar Beshir Ahmed, Miloud Taki Eddine Aichour, Amani Nidhal Aichour, Ibthiel Aichour, Sneha Aiyar, Ali Shafqat Akanda, Tomi F Akinyemiju, Nadia Akseer, Faris Hasan Al Lami, Samer Alabed, Fares Alahdab, Ziyad Al-Aly, Khurshid Alam, Noore Alam, Deena Alasfoor, Robert William Aldridge, Kefyalew Addis Alene, Ayman Al-Eyadhy, Samia Alhabib, Raghib Ali, Reza Alizadeh-Navaei, Syed M Aljunid, Juma M Alkaabi, Ala'a Alkerwi, François Alla, Shalini D Allam, Peter Allebeck, Rajaa Al-Raddadi, Ubai Alsharif, Khalid A Altirkawi, Nelson Alvis-Guzman, Azmeraw T Amare, Emmanuel A Ameh, Erfan Amini, Walid Ammar, Yaw Ampem Amoako, Nahla Anber, Catalina Liliana Andrei, Sofia Androudi, Hossein Ansari, Mustafa Geleto Ansha, Carl Abelardo T Antonio, Palwasha Anwari, Johan Ärnlöv, Megha Arora, Al Artaman, Krishna Kumar Aryal, Hamid Asayesh, Solomon Weldegebreal Asgedom, Rana Jawad Asghar, Reza Assadi, Ashagre Molla Assaye, Tesfay Mehari Atey, Sachin R Atre, Leticia Avila-Burgos, Euripide Frinel G Arthur Avokpaho, Ashish Awasthi, Tesleem Kayode Babalola, Umar Bacha, Alaa Badawi, Kalpana Balakrishnan, Shivanthi Balalla, Aleksandra Barac, Ryan M Barber, Miguel A Barboza, Suzanne L Barker-Collo, Till Bärnighausen, Simon Barquera, Lars Barregard, Lope H Barrero, Bernhard T Baune, Shahrzad Bazargan-Hejazi, Neeraj Bedi, Ettore Beghi, Yannick Béjot, Bayu Begashaw Bekele, Michelle L Bell, Aminu K Bello, Derrick A Bennett, James R Bennett, Isabela M Bensenor, Jennifer Benson, Adugnaw Berhane, Derbew Fikadu Berhe, Eduardo Bernabé, Mircea Beuran, Addisu Shunu Beyene, Neeraj Bhala, Anil Bhansali, Soumyadeep Bhaumik, Zulfiqar A Bhutta, Burcu Kucuk Bicer, Hassan Haghparast Bidgoli, Boris Bikbov, Charles Birungi, Stan Biryukov, Donal Bisanzio, Habtamu Mellie Bizuayehu, Peter Bjerregaard, Christopher D Blosser, Dube Jara Boneya, Soufiane Boufous, Rupert R A Bourne, Alexandra Brazinova, Nicholas J K Breitborde, Hermann Brenner, Traolach S Brugha, Gene Bukhman, Lemma Negesa Bulto Bulto, Blair Randal Bumgarner, Michael Burch, Zahid A Butt, Leah E Cahill, Lucero Cahuana-Hurtado, Ismael Ricardo Campos-Nonato, Josip Car, Mate Car, Rosario Cárdenas, David O Carpenter, Juan Jesus Carrero, Austin Carter, Carlos A Castañeda-Orjuela, Franz F Castro, Ruben Estanislao Castro, Ferrán Catalá-López, Honglei Chen, Peggy Pei-Chia Chiang, Mirriam Chibalabala, Vesper Hichilombwe Chisumpa, Abdulaal A Chitheer, Jee-Young Jasmine Choi, Hanne Christensen, Devasahayam Jesudas Christopher, Liliana G Ciobanu, Massimo Cirillo, Aaron J Cohen, Samantha M Colquhoun, Josef Coresh, Michael H Criqui, Elizabeth A Cromwell, John A Crump, Lalit Dandona, Rakhi Dandona, Paul I Dargan, José das Neves, Gail Davey, Dragos V Davitoiu, Kairat Davletov, Barbora de Courten, Diego De Leo, Louisa Degenhardt, Selina Deiparine, Robert P Dellavalle, Kebede Deribe, Amare Deribew, Don C Des Jarlais, Subhojit Dey, Samath D Dharmaratne, Mukesh K Dherani, Cesar Diaz-Torné, Eric L Ding, Priyanka Dixit, Shirin Djalalinia, Huyen Phuc, David Teye Doku, Christl Ann Donnelly, Kadine Priscila Bender dos Santos, Dirk Douwes-Schultz, Tim R Driscoll, Leilei Duan, Manisha Dubey, Bruce Bartholow Duncan, Laxmi Kant Dwivedi, Hedyeh Ebrahimi, Charbel El Bcheraoui, Christian Lycke Ellingsen, Ahmadali Enayati, Aman Yesuf Endries, Sergey Petrovich Ermakov, Setegn Eshetie, Babak Eshrati, Sharareh Eskandarieh, Alireza Esteghamati, Kara Estep, Fanuel Belayneh Bekele Fanuel, André Faro, Maryam S Farvid, Farshad Farzadfar, Valery L Feigin, Seyed-Mohammad Fereshtehnejad, Jefferson G Fernandes, João C Fernandes, Tesfaye Regassa Feyissa, Irina Filip, Florian Fischer, Nataliya Foigt, Kyle J Foreman, Tahvi Frank, Richard C Franklin, Maya Fraser, Joseph Friedman, Joseph J Frostad, Nancy Fullman, Thomas Fürst, Joao M Furtado, Neal D Futran, Emmanuela Gakidou, Ketevan Gambashidze, Amiran Gamkrelidze, Fortuné Gbètoho Gankpé, Alberto L Garcia-Basteiro, Gebremedhin Berhe Gebregergs, Tsegaye Tewelde Gebrehiwot, Kahsu Gebrekirstos Gebrekidan, Mengistu Welday Gebremichael, Amha Admasie Gelaye, Johanna M Geleijnse, Bikila Lencha Gemechu, Kasiye Shiferaw Gemechu, Ricard Genova-Maleras, Hailay Abrha Gesesew, Peter W Gething, Katherine B Gibney, Paramjit Singh Gill, Richard F Gillum, Ababi Zergaw Giref, Bedilu Weji Girma, Giorgia Giussani, Shifalika Goenka, Beatriz Gomez, Philimon N Gona, Sameer Vali Gopalani, Alessandra Carvalho Goulart, Nicholas Graetz, Harish Chander Gugnani, Prakash C Gupta, Rahul Gupta, Rajeev Gupta, Tanush Gupta, Vipin Gupta, Juanita A Haagsma, Nima Hafezi-Nejad, Alex Hakuzimana, Yara A Halasa, Randah Ribhi Hamadeh, Mitiku Teshome Hambisa, Samer Hamidi, Mouhanad Hammami, Jamie Hancock, Alexis J Handal, Graeme J Hankey, Yuantao Hao, Hilda L Harb, Habtamu Abera Hareri, Sivadasanpillai Harikrishnan, Josep Maria Haro, Mohammad Sadegh Hassanvand, Rasmus Havmoeller, Roderick J Hay, Simon I Hay, Fei He, Ileana Beatriz Heredia-Pi, Claudiu Herteliu, Esayas Haregot Hilawe, Hans W Hoek, Nobuyuki Horita, H Dean Hosgood, Sorin Hostiuc, Peter J Hotez, Damian G Hoy, Mohamed Hsairi, Aung Soe Htet, Guoqing Hu, John J Huang, Hsiang Huang, Kim Moesgaard Iburg, Ehimario Uche Igumbor, Bogdan Vasile Ileanu, Manami Inoue, Asnake Ararsa Irenso, Caleb M S Irvine, Mohammed Shariful Islam, Nazrul Islam, Kathryn H Jacobsen, Thomas Jaenisch, Nader Jahanmehr, Mihajlo B Jakovljevic, Mehdi Javanbakht, Achala Upendra Jayatilleke, Panniyammakal Jeemon, Paul N Jensen, Vivekanand Jha, Ye Jin, Denny John, Oommen John, Sarah Charlotte Johnson, Jost B Jonas, Mikk Jürisson, Zubair Kabir, Rajendra Kadel, Amaha Kahsay, Yogeshwar Kalkonde, Ritul Kamal, Haidong Kan, André Karch, Corine Kakizi Karema, Seyed M Karimi, Ganesan Karthikeyan, Amir Kasaeian, Nigussie Assefa Kassaw, Nicholas J Kassebaum, Anshul Kastor, Srinivasa Vittal Katikireddi, Anil Kaul, Norito Kawakami, Konstantin Kazanjan, Peter Njenga Keiyoro, Sefonias Getachew Kelbore, Andrew Haddon Kemp, Andre Pascal Kengne, Andre Keren, Maia Kereselidze, Chandrasekharan Nair Kesavachandran, Ezra Belay Ketema, Yousef Saleh Khader, Ibrahim A Khalil, Ejaz Ahmad Khan, Gulfaraz Khan, Young-Ho Khang, Sahil Khera, Abdullah Tawfih Abdullah Khoja, Mohammad Hossein Khosravi, Getiye Dejenu Kibret, Christian Kieling, Yun Jin Kim, Cho-il Kim, Daniel Kim, Pauline Kim, Sungroul Kim, Ruth W Kimokoti, Yohannes Kinfu, Sami Kishawi, Niranjan Kissoon, Mika Kivimaki, Ann Kristin Knudsen, Yoshihiro Kokubo, Jacek A Kopec, Soewarta Kosen, Parvaiz A Koul, Ai Koyanagi, Michael Kravchenko, Kristopher J Krohn, Barthelemy Kuate Defo, Ernst J Kuipers, Xie Rachel Kulikoff, Veena S Kulkarni, G Anil Kumar, Pushpendra Kumar, Fekede Asefa Kumsa, Michael Kutz, Carl Lachat, Abraham K Lagat, Anton Carl Jonas Lager, Dharmesh Kumar Lal, Ratilal Lalloo, Nkurunziza Lambert, Qing Lan, Van C Lansingh, Heidi J Larson, Anders Larsson, Dennis Odai Laryea, Pablo M Lavados, Avula Laxmaiah, Paul H Lee, James Leigh, Janni Leung, Ricky Leung, Miriam Levi, Yongmei Li, Yu Liao, Misgan Legesse Liben, Stephen S Lim, Shai Linn, Steven E Lipshultz, Shiwei Liu, Rakesh Lodha, Giancarlo Logroscino, Alan D Lopez, Scott A Lorch, Stefan Lorkowski, Paulo A Lotufo, Rafael Lozano, Raimundas Lunevicius, Ronan A Lyons, Stefan Ma, Erlyn RachelleKing Macarayan, Isis Eloah Machado, Mark T Mackay, Mohammed Magdy Abd El Razek, Carlos Magis-Rodriguez, Mahdavi, Marek Majdan, Reza Majdzadeh, Azeem Majeed, Reza Malekzadeh, Rajesh Malhotra, Deborah Carvalho Malta, Lorenzo G Mantovani, Tsegahun Manyazewal, Chabila C Mapoma, Laurie B Marczak, Guy B Marks, Elena Alvarez Martin, Jose Martinez-Raga, Francisco Rogerlândio Martins-Melo, João Massano, Pallab K Maulik, Bongani M Mayosi, Mohsen Mazidi, Colm McAlinden, Stephen Theodore McGarvey, John J McGrath, Martin McKee, Suresh Mehata, Man Mohan Mehndiratta, Kala M Mehta, Toni Meier, Tefera Chane Mekonnen, Kidanu Gebremariam Meles, Peter Memiah, Ziad A Memish, Walter Mendoza, Melkamu Merid Mengesha, Mubarek Abera Mengistie, Desalegn Tadese Mengistu, Geetha R Menon, Bereket Gebremichael Menota, George A Mensah, Tuomo J Meretoja, Atte Meretoja, Haftay Berhane Mezgebe, Renata Micha, Joseph Mikesell, Ted R Miller, Edward J Mills, Shawn Minnig, Mojde Mirarefin, Erkin M Mirrakhimov, Awoke Misganaw, Shiva Raj Mishra, Karzan Abdulmuhsin Mohammad, Alireza Mohammadi, Kedir Endris Mohammed, Shafiu Mohammed, Murali B V Mohan, Sanjay K Mohanty, Ali H Mokdad, Sarah K Mollenkopf, Mariam Molokhia, Lorenzo Monasta, Julio Cesar Montañez Hernandez, Marcella Montico, Meghan D Mooney, Ami R Moore, Maziar Moradi-Lakeh, Paula Moraga, Lidia Morawska, Rintaro Mori, Shane D Morrison, Kalayu Birhane Mruts, Ulrich O Mueller, Erin Mullany, Kate Muller, Christopher J L Murray, Gudlavalleti Venkata Satyanarayana Murthy, Srinivas Murthy, Kamarul Imran Musa, Jean B Nachega, Chie Nagata, Gabriele Nagel, Mohsen Naghavi, Kovin S Naidoo, Lipika Nanda, Vinay Nangia, Bruno Ramos Nascimento, Gopalakrishnan Natarajan, Ionut Negoi, Cuong Tat Nguyen, Quyen Le Nguyen, Trang Huyen Nguyen, Grant Nguyen, Dina Nur Anggraini Ningrum, Muhammad Imran Nisar, Marika Nomura, Vuong Minh Nong, Ole F Norheim, Bo Norrving, Jean Jacques N Noubiap, Luke Nyakarahuka, Martin J O'Donnell, Carla Makhlouf Obermeyer, Felix Akpojene Ogbo, In-Hwan Oh, Anselm Okoro, Olanrewaju Oladimeji, Andrew Toyin Olagunju, Bolajoko Olubukunola Olusanya, Jacob Olusegun Olusanya, Eyal Oren, Alberto Ortiz, Aaron Osgood-Zimmerman, Erika Ota, Mayowa O Owolabi, Abayomi Samuel Oyekale, PA Mahesh, Rosana E Pacella, Smita Pakhale, Adrian Pana, Basant Kumar Panda, Songhomitra Panda-Jonas, Eun-Kee Park, Mahboubeh Parsaeian, Tejas Patel, Scott B Patten, George C Patton, Deepak Paudel, David M Pereira, Rogelio Perez-Padilla, Fernando Perez-Ruiz, Norberto Perico, Aslam Pervaiz, Konrad Pesudovs, Carrie Beth Peterson, William Arthur Petri, Max Petzold, Michael Robert Phillips, Frédéric B Piel, David M Pigott, Farhad Pishgar, Dietrich Plass, Suzanne Polinder, Svetlana Popova, Maarten J Postma, Richie G Poulton, Farshad Pourmalek, Narayan Prasad, Manorama Purwar, Mostafa Qorbani, Beatriz Paulina Ayala Quintanilla, Rynaz H S Rabiee, Amir Radfar, Anwar Rafay, Afarin Rahimi-Movaghar, Vafa Rahimi-Movaghar, Mohammad Hifz Ur Rahman, Sajjad Ur Rahman, Mahfuzar Rahman, Rajesh Kumar Rai, Sasa Rajsic, Usha Ram, Saleem M Rana, Chhabi Lal Ranabhat, Paturi Vishnupriya Rao, Salman Rawaf, Sarah E Ray, Maria Albertina Santiago Rego, Jürgen Rehm, Robert C Reiner, Giuseppe Remuzzi, Andre M N Renzaho, Serge Resnikoff, Satar Rezaei, Mohammad Sadegh Rezai, Antonio L Ribeiro, Jacqueline Castillo Rivas, Mohammad Bagher Rokni, Luca Ronfani, Gholamreza Roshandel, Gregory A Roth, Dietrich Rothenbacher, Ambuj Roy, Enrico Rubagotti, George Mugambage Ruhago, Soheil Saadat, Yogesh Damodar Sabde, Perminder S Sachdev, Nafis Sadat, Safdarian, Sare Safi, Saeid Safiri, Rajesh Sagar, Ramesh Sahathevan, Amirhossein Sahebkar, Mohammad Ali Sahraian, Joseph Salama, Payman Salamati, Joshua A Salomon, Sundeep Santosh Salvi, Abdallah M Samy, Juan Ramon Sanabria, Maria Dolores Sanchez-Niño, Itamar S Santos, Milena M Santric Milicevic, Rodrigo Sarmiento-Suarez, Benn Sartorius, Maheswar Satpathy, Monika Sawhney, Sonia Saxena, Mete I Saylan, Maria Inês Schmidt, Ione J C Schneider, Sam Schulhofer-Wohl, Aletta E Schutte, David C Schwebel, Falk Schwendicke, Soraya Seedat, Abdulbasit Musa Seid, Sadaf G Sepanlou, Edson E Servan-Mori, Katya Anne Shackelford, Amira Shaheen, Saeid Shahraz, Masood Ali Shaikh, Mansour Shamsipour, Morteza Shamsizadeh, Jayendra Sharma, Rajesh Sharma, Jun She, Jiabin Shen, Balakrishna P Shetty, Peilin Shi, Kenji Shibuya, Girma Temam Shifa, Mika Shigematsu, Rahman Shiri, Ivy Shiue, Mark G Shrime, Inga Dora Sigfusdottir, Donald H Silberberg, Naris Silpakit, Diego Augusto Santos Silva, João Pedro Silva, Dayane Gabriele Alves Silveira, Shireen Sindi, Jasvinder A Singh, Prashant Kumar Singh, Abhishek Singh, Virendra Singh, Dhirendra Narain Sinha, Katarzyna A Kissimova- Skarbek, Eirini Skiadaresi, Amber Sligar, David L Smith, Badr H A Sobaih, Eugene Sobngwi, Samir Soneji, Joan B Soriano, Chandrashekhar T Sreeramareddy, Vinay Srinivasan, Vasiliki Stathopoulou, Nicholas Steel, Dan J Stein, Caitlyn Steiner, Heidi Stöckl, Mark Andrew Stokes, Mark Strong, Muawiyyah Babale Sufiyan, Rizwan Abdulkader Suliankatchi, Bruno F Sunguya, Patrick J Sur, Soumya Swaminathan, Bryan L Sykes, Cassandra E I Szoeke, Rafael Tabarés-Seisdedos, Santosh Kumar Tadakamadla, Fentaw Tadese, Nikhil Tandon, David Tanne, Musharaf Tarajia, Mohammad Tavakkoli, Nuno Taveira, Arash Tehrani-Banihashemi, Tesfalidet Tekelab, Dejen Yemane Tekle, Mohamad-Hani Temsah, Abdullah Sulieman Terkawi, Cheru Leshargie Tesema, Belay Tesssema, Andrew Theis, Nihal Thomas, Alex H Thompson, Alan J Thomson, Amanda G Thrift, Tenaw Yimer Tiruye, Ruoyan Tobe-Gai, Marcello Tonelli, Roman Topor-Madry, Fotis Topouzis, Miguel Tortajada, Bach Xuan Tran, Thomas Truelsen, Ulises Trujillo, Nikolaos Tsilimparis, Kald Beshir Tuem, Emin Murat Tuzcu, Stefanos Tyrovolas, Kingsley Nnanna Ukwaja, Eduardo A Undurraga, Olalekan A Uthman, Benjamin S Chudi Uzochukwu, Job F M van Boven, Yuri Y Varakin, Santosh Varughese, Tommi Vasankari, Ana Maria Nogales Vasconcelos, Ilais Moreno Velasquez, Narayanaswamy Venketasubramanian, Ramesh Vidavalur, Francesco S Violante, Abhishek Vishnu, Sergey K Vladimirov, Vasiliy Victorovich Vlassov, Stein Emil Vollset, Theo Vos, Jillian L Waid, Tolassa Wakayo, Haidong Wang, Yuan-Pang Wang, Scott Weichenthal, Elisabete Weiderpass, Robert G Weintraub, Andrea Werdecker, Joshua Wesana, Tissa Wijeratne, James D Wilkinson, Charles Shey Wiysonge, Belete Getahun Woldeyes, Charles D A Wolfe, Abdulhalik Workicho, Shimelash Bitew Workie, Denis Xavier, Gelin Xu, Mohsen Yaghoubi, Bereket Yakob, Ayalnesh Zemene Yalew, Lijing L Yan, Yuichiro Yano, Mehdi Yaseri, Pengpeng Ye, Hassen Hamid Yimam, Paul Yip, Biruck Desalegn Yirsaw, Naohiro Yonemoto, Seok-Jun Yoon, Marcel Yotebieng, Mustafa Z Younis, Zoubida Zaidi, Maysaa El Sayed Zaki, Hajo Zeeb, Zerihun Menlkalew Zenebe, Taddese Alemu Zerfu, Anthony Lin Zhang, Xueying Zhang, Sanjay Zodpey, Liesl Joanna Zuhlke
Global, Regional, and National Burden of Rheumatic Heart Disease, 1990–2015
David A. Watkins, Catherine O. Johnson, Samantha M. Colquhoun, Ganesan Karthikeyan, Andrea Beaton, Gene Bukhman, Mohammed H. Forouzanfar, Christopher T. Longenecker, Bongani M. Mayosi, George A. Mensah, Bruno R. Nascimento, Antonio L.P. Ribeiro, Craig A. Sable, Andrew C. Steer, Mohsen Naghavi, Ali H. Mokdad, Christopher J.L. Murray, Theo Vos, Jonathan R. Carapetis, Gregory A. Roth
Disability-adjusted life years (DALYs) for 291 diseases and injuries in 21 regions, 1990–2010: a systematic analysis for the Global Burden of Disease Study 2010
Christopher J L Murray, Theo Vos, Rafael Lozano, Mohsen Naghavi, Abraham D Flaxman, Catherine Michaud, Majid Ezzati, Kenji Shibuya, Joshua A Salomon, Safa Abdalla, Victor Aboyans, Jerry Abraham, Ilana Ackerman, Rakesh Aggarwal, Stephanie Y Ahn, Mohammed K Ali, Mohammad A AlMazroa, Miriam Alvarado, H Ross Anderson, Laurie M Anderson, Kathryn G Andrews, Charles Atkinson, Larry M Baddour, Adil N Bahalim, Suzanne Barker-Collo, Lope H Barrero, David H Bartels, Maria-Gloria Basáñez, Amanda Baxter, Michelle L Bell, Emelia J Benjamin, Derrick Bennett, Eduardo Bernabé, Kavi Bhalla, Bishal Bhandari, Boris Bikbov, Aref Bin Abdulhak, Gretchen Birbeck, James A Black, Hannah Blencowe, Jed D Blore, Fiona Blyth, Ian Bolliger, Audrey Bonaventure, Soufiane Boufous, Rupert Bourne, Michel Boussinesq, Tasanee Braithwaite, Carol Brayne, Lisa Bridgett, Simon Brooker, Peter Brooks, Traolach S Brugha, Claire Bryan-Hancock, Chiara Bucello, Rachelle Buchbinder, Geoffrey Buckle, Christine M Budke, Michael Burch, Peter Burney, Roy Burstein, Bianca Calabria, Benjamin Campbell, Charles E Canter, Hélène Carabin, Jonathan Carapetis, Loreto Carmona, Claudia Cella, Fiona Charlson, Honglei Chen, Andrew Tai-Ann Cheng, David Chou, Sumeet S Chugh, Luc E Coffeng, Steven D Colan, Samantha Colquhoun, K Ellicott Colson, John Condon, Myles D Connor, Leslie T Cooper, Matthew Corriere, Monica Cortinovis, Karen Courville de Vaccaro, William Couser, Benjamin C Cowie, Michael H Criqui, Marita Cross, Kaustubh C Dabhadkar, Manu Dahiya, Nabila Dahodwala, James Damsere-Derry, Goodarz Danaei, Adrian Davis, Diego De Leo, Louisa Degenhardt, Robert Dellavalle, Allyne Delossantos, Julie Denenberg, Sarah Derrett, Don C Des Jarlais, Samath D Dharmaratne, Mukesh Dherani, Cesar Diaz-Torne, Helen Dolk, E Ray Dorsey, Tim Driscoll, Herbert Duber, Beth Ebel, Karen Edmond, Alexis Elbaz, Suad Eltahir Ali, Holly Erskine, Patricia J Erwin, Patricia Espindola, Stalin E Ewoigbokhan, Farshad Farzadfar, Valery Feigin, David T Felson, Alize Ferrari, Cleusa P Ferri, Eric M Fèvre, Mariel M Finucane, Seth Flaxman, Louise Flood, Kyle Foreman, Mohammad H Forouzanfar, Francis Gerry R Fowkes, Marlene Fransen, Michael K Freeman, Belinda J Gabbe, Sherine E Gabriel, Emmanuela Gakidou, Hammad A Ganatra, Bianca Garcia, Flavio Gaspari, Richard F Gillum, Gerhard Gmel, Diego Gonzalez-Medina, Richard Gosselin, Rebecca Grainger, Bridget Grant, Justina Groeger, Francis Guillemin, David Gunnell, Ramyani Gupta, Juanita Haagsma, Holly Hagan, Yara A Halasa, Wayne Hall, Diana Haring, Josep Maria Haro, James E Harrison, Rasmus Havmoeller, Roderick J Hay, Hideki Higashi, Catherine Hill, Bruno Hoen, Howard Hoffman, Peter J Hotez, Damian Hoy, John J Huang, Sydney E Ibeanusi, Kathryn H Jacobsen, Spencer L James, Deborah Jarvis, Rashmi Jasrasaria, Sudha Jayaraman, Nicole Johns, Jost B Jonas, Ganesan Karthikeyan, Nicholas Kassebaum, Norito Kawakami, Andre Keren, Jon-Paul Khoo, Charles H King, Lisa Marie Knowlton, Olive Kobusingye, Adofo Koranteng, Rita Krishnamurthi, Francine Laden, Ratilal Lalloo, Laura L Laslett, Tim Lathlean, Janet L Leasher, Yong Yi Lee, James Leigh, Daphna Levinson, Stephen S Lim, Elizabeth Limb, John Kent Lin, Michael Lipnick, Steven E Lipshultz, Wei Liu, Maria Loane, Summer Lockett Ohno, Ronan Lyons, Jacqueline Mabweijano, Michael F MacIntyre, Reza Malekzadeh, Leslie Mallinger, Sivabalan Manivannan, Wagner Marcenes, Lyn March, David J Margolis, Guy B Marks, Robin Marks, Akira Matsumori, Richard Matzopoulos, Bongani M Mayosi, John H McAnulty, Mary M McDermott, Neil McGill, John McGrath, Maria Elena Medina-Mora, Michele Meltzer, Ziad A Memish, George A Mensah, Tony R Merriman, Ana-Claire Meyer, Valeria Miglioli, Matthew Miller, Ted R Miller, Philip B Mitchell, Charles Mock, Ana Olga Mocumbi, Terrie E Moffitt, Ali A Mokdad, Lorenzo Monasta, Marcella Montico, Maziar Moradi-Lakeh, Andrew Moran, Lidia Morawska, Rintaro Mori, Michele E Murdoch, Michael K Mwaniki, Kovin Naidoo, M Nathan Nair, Luigi Naldi, K M Venkat Narayan, Paul K Nelson, Robert G Nelson, Michael C Nevitt, Charles R Newton, Sandra Nolte, Paul Norman, Rosana Norman, Martin O'Donnell, Simon O'Hanlon, Casey Olives, Saad B Omer, Katrina Ortblad, Richard Osborne, Doruk Ozgediz, Andrew Page, Bishnu Pahari, Jeyaraj Durai Pandian, Andrea Panozo Rivero, Scott B Patten, Neil Pearce, Rogelio Perez Padilla, Fernando Perez-Ruiz, Norberto Perico, Konrad Pesudovs, David Phillips, Michael R Phillips, Kelsey Pierce, Sébastien Pion, Guilherme V Polanczyk, Suzanne Polinder, C Arden Pope, Svetlana Popova, Esteban Porrini, Farshad Pourmalek, Martin Prince, Rachel L Pullan, Kapa D Ramaiah, Dharani Ranganathan, Homie Razavi, Mathilda Regan, Jürgen T Rehm, David B Rein, Guiseppe Remuzzi, Kathryn Richardson, Frederick P Rivara, Thomas Roberts, Carolyn Robinson, Felipe Rodriguez De Leòn, Luca Ronfani, Robin Room, Lisa C Rosenfeld, Lesley Rushton, Ralph L Sacco, Sukanta Saha, Uchechukwu Sampson, Lidia Sanchez-Riera, Ella Sanman, David C Schwebel, James Graham Scott, Maria Segui-Gomez, Saeid Shahraz, Donald S Shepard, Hwashin Shin, Rupak Shivakoti, Donald Silberberg, David Singh, Gitanjali M Singh, Jasvinder A Singh, Jessica Singleton, David A Sleet, Karen Sliwa, Emma Smith, Jennifer L Smith, Nicolas JC Stapelberg, Andrew Steer, Timothy Steiner, Wilma A Stolk, Lars Jacob Stovner, Christopher Sudfeld, Sana Syed, Giorgio Tamburlini, Mohammad Tavakkoli, Hugh R Taylor, Jennifer A Taylor, William J Taylor, Bernadette Thomas, W Murray Thomson, George D Thurston, Imad M Tleyjeh, Marcello Tonelli, Jeffrey A Towbin, Thomas Truelsen, Miltiadis K Tsilimbaris, Clotilde Ubeda, Eduardo A Undurraga, Marieke J van der Werf, Jim van Os, Monica S Vavilala, N Venketasubramanian, Mengru Wang, Wenzhi Wang, Kerrianne Watt, David J Weatherall, Martin A Weinstock, Robert Weintraub, Marc G Weisskopf, Myrna M Weissman, Richard A White, Harvey Whiteford, Natasha Wiebe, Steven T Wiersma, James D Wilkinson, Hywel C Williams, Sean RM Williams, Emma Witt, Frederick Wolfe, Anthony D Woolf, Sarah Wulf, Pon-Hsiu Yeh, Anita KM Zaidi, Zhi-Jie Zheng, David Zonies, Alan D Lopez
Global, regional, and national comparative risk assessment of 79 behavioural, environmental and occupational, and metabolic risks or clusters of risks, 1990–2015: a systematic analysis for the Global Burden of Disease Study 2015
Mohammad H Forouzanfar, Ashkan Afshin, Lily T Alexander, H Ross Anderson, Zulfiqar A Bhutta, Stan Biryukov, Michael Brauer, Richard Burnett, Kelly Cercy, Fiona J Charlson, Aaron J Cohen, Lalit Dandona, Kara Estep, Alize J Ferrari, Joseph J Frostad, Nancy Fullman, Peter W Gething, William W Godwin, Max Griswold, Simon I Hay, Yohannes Kinfu, Hmwe H Kyu, Heidi J Larson, Xiaofeng Liang, Stephen S Lim, Patrick Y Liu, Alan D Lopez, Rafael Lozano, Laurie Marczak, George A Mensah, Ali H Mokdad, Maziar Moradi-Lakeh, Mohsen Naghavi, Bruce Neal, Marissa B Reitsma, Gregory A Roth, Joshua A Salomon, Patrick J Sur, Theo Vos, Joseph A Wagner, Haidong Wang, Yi Zhao, Maigeng Zhou, Gunn Marit Aasvang, Amanuel Alemu Abajobir, Kalkidan Hassen Abate, Cristiana Abbafati, Kaja M Abbas, Foad Abd-Allah, Abdishakur M Abdulle, Semaw Ferede Abera, Biju Abraham, Laith J Abu-Raddad, Gebre Yitayih Abyu, Akindele Olupelumi Adebiyi, Isaac Akinkunmi Adedeji, Zanfina Ademi, Arsène Kouablan Adou, José C Adsuar, Emilie Elisabet Agardh, Arnav Agarwal, Anurag Agrawal, Aliasghar Ahmad Kiadaliri, Oluremi N Ajala, Tomi F Akinyemiju, Ziyad Al-Aly, Khurshid Alam, Noore K M Alam, Saleh Fahed Aldhahri, Robert William Aldridge, Zewdie Aderaw Alemu, Raghib Ali, Ala'a Alkerwi, François Alla, Peter Allebeck, Ubai Alsharif, Khalid A Altirkawi, Elena Alvarez Martin, Nelson Alvis-Guzman, Azmeraw T Amare, Alemayehu Amberbir, Adeladza Kofi Amegah, Heresh Amini, Walid Ammar, Stephen Marc Amrock, Hjalte H Andersen, Benjamin O Anderson, Carl Abelardo T Antonio, Palwasha Anwari, Johan Ärnlöv, Al Artaman, Hamid Asayesh, Rana Jawad Asghar, Reza Assadi, Suleman Atique, Euripide Frinel G Arthur Avokpaho, Ashish Awasthi, Beatriz Paulina Ayala Quintanilla, Peter Azzopardi, Umar Bacha, Alaa Badawi, Maria C Bahit, Kalpana Balakrishnan, Aleksandra Barac, Ryan M Barber, Suzanne L Barker-Collo, Till Bärnighausen, Simon Barquera, Lars Barregard, Lope H Barrero, Sanjay Basu, Carolina Batis, Shahrzad Bazargan-Hejazi, Justin Beardsley, Neeraj Bedi, Ettore Beghi, Brent Bell, Michelle L Bell, Aminu K Bello, Derrick A Bennett, Isabela M Bensenor, Adugnaw Berhane, Eduardo Bernabé, Balem Demtsu Betsu, Addisu Shunu Beyene, Neeraj Bhala, Anil Bhansali, Samir Bhatt, Sibhatu Biadgilign, Boris Bikbov, Donal Bisanzio, Espen Bjertness, Jed D Blore, Rohan Borschmann, Soufiane Boufous, Rupert R A Bourne, Michael Brainin, Alexandra Brazinova, Nicholas J K Breitborde, Hermann Brenner, David M Broday, Traolach S Brugha, Bert Brunekreef, Zahid A Butt, Leah E Cahill, Bianca Calabria, Ismael Ricardo Campos-Nonato, Rosario Cárdenas, David O Carpenter, Juan Jesus Carrero, Daniel C Casey, Carlos A Castañeda-Orjuela, Jacqueline Castillo Rivas, Ruben Estanislao Castro, Ferrán Catalá-López, Jung-Chen Chang, Peggy Pei-Chia Chiang, Mirriam Chibalabala, Odgerel Chimed-Ochir, Vesper Hichilombwe Chisumpa, Abdulaal A Chitheer, Jee-Young Jasmine Choi, Hanne Christensen, Devasahayam Jesudas Christopher, Liliana G Ciobanu, Matthew M Coates, Samantha M Colquhoun, Alejandra G Contreras Manzano, Leslie Trumbull Cooper, Kimberly Cooperrider, Leslie Cornaby, Monica Cortinovis, John A Crump, Lucia Cuevas-Nasu, Albertino Damasceno, Rakhi Dandona, Sarah C Darby, Paul I Dargan, José das Neves, Adrian C Davis, Kairat Davletov, E Filipa de Castro, Vanessa De la Cruz-Góngora, Diego De Leo, Louisa Degenhardt, Liana C Del Gobbo, Borja del Pozo-Cruz, Robert P Dellavalle, Amare Deribew, Don C Des Jarlais, Samath D Dharmaratne, Preet K Dhillon, Cesar Diaz-Torné, Daniel Dicker, Eric L Ding, E Ray Dorsey, Kerrie E Doyle, Tim R Driscoll, Leilei Duan, Manisha Dubey, Bruce Bartholow Duncan, Iqbal Elyazar, Aman Yesuf Endries, Sergey Petrovich Ermakov, Holly E Erskine, Babak Eshrati, Alireza Esteghamati, Saman Fahimi, Emerito Jose Aquino Faraon, Talha A Farid, Carla Sofia e Sa Farinha, André Faro, Maryam S Farvid, Farshad Farzadfar, Valery L Feigin, Seyed-Mohammad Fereshtehnejad, Jefferson G Fernandes, Florian Fischer, Joseph R A Fitchett, Tom Fleming, Nataliya Foigt, Kyle Foreman, F Gerry R Fowkes, Richard C Franklin, Thomas Fürst, Neal D Futran, Emmanuela Gakidou, Alberto L Garcia-Basteiro, Tsegaye Tewelde Gebrehiwot, Amanuel Tesfay Gebremedhin, Johanna M Geleijnse, Bradford D Gessner, Ababi Zergaw Giref, Maurice Giroud, Melkamu Dedefo Gishu, Giorgia Giussani, Shifalika Goenka, Mari Carmen Gomez-Cabrera, Hector Gomez-Dantes, Philimon Gona, Amador Goodridge, Sameer Vali Gopalani, Carolyn C Gotay, Atsushi Goto, Hebe N Gouda, Harish Chander Gugnani, Francis Guillemin, Yuming Guo, Rahul Gupta, Rajeev Gupta, Reyna A Gutiérrez, Juanita A Haagsma, Nima Hafezi-Nejad, Demewoz Haile, Gessessew Bugssa Hailu, Yara A Halasa, Randah Ribhi Hamadeh, Samer Hamidi, Alexis J Handal, Graeme J Hankey, Yuantao Hao, Hilda L Harb, Sivadasanpillai Harikrishnan, Josep Maria Haro, Mohammad Sadegh Hassanvand, Tahir Ahmed Hassen, Rasmus Havmoeller, Ileana Beatriz Heredia-Pi, Norberto Francisco Hernández-Llanes, Pouria Heydarpour, Hans W Hoek, Howard J Hoffman, Masako Horino, Nobuyuki Horita, H Dean Hosgood, Damian G Hoy, Mohamed Hsairi, Aung Soe Htet, Guoqing Hu, John J Huang, Abdullatif Husseini, Sally J Hutchings, Inge Huybrechts, Kim Moesgaard Iburg, Bulat T Idrisov, Bogdan Vasile Ileanu, Manami Inoue, Troy A Jacobs, Kathryn H Jacobsen, Nader Jahanmehr, Mihajlo B Jakovljevic, Henrica A F M Jansen, Simerjot K Jassal, Mehdi Javanbakht, Sudha P Jayaraman, Achala Upendra Jayatilleke, Sun Ha Jee, Panniyammakal Jeemon, Vivekanand Jha, Ying Jiang, Tariku Jibat, Ye Jin, Catherine O Johnson, Jost B Jonas, Zubair Kabir, Yogeshwar Kalkonde, Ritul Kamal, Haidong Kan, André Karch, Corine Kakizi Karema, Chante Karimkhani, Amir Kasaeian, Anil Kaul, Norito Kawakami, Dhruv S Kazi, Peter Njenga Keiyoro, Laura Kemmer, Andrew Haddon Kemp, Andre Pascal Kengne, Andre Keren, Chandrasekharan Nair Kesavachandran, Yousef Saleh Khader, Abdur Rahman Khan, Ejaz Ahmad Khan, Gulfaraz Khan, Young-Ho Khang, Shahab Khatibzadeh, Sahil Khera, Tawfik Ahmed Muthafer Khoja, Jagdish Khubchandani, Christian Kieling, Cho-il Kim, Daniel Kim, Ruth W Kimokoti, Niranjan Kissoon, Miia Kivipelto, Luke D Knibbs, Yoshihiro Kokubo, Jacek A Kopec, Parvaiz A Koul, Ai Koyanagi, Michael Kravchenko, Hans Kromhout, Hans Krueger, Tiffany Ku, Barthelemy Kuate Defo, Ricardo S Kuchenbecker, Burcu Kucuk Bicer, Ernst J Kuipers, G Anil Kumar, Gene F Kwan, Dharmesh Kumar Lal, Ratilal Lalloo, Tea Lallukka, Qing Lan, Anders Larsson, Asma Abdul Latif, Alicia Elena Beatriz Lawrynowicz, Janet L Leasher, James Leigh, Janni Leung, Miriam Levi, Xiaohong Li, Yichong Li, Juan Liang, Shiwei Liu, Belinda K Lloyd, Giancarlo Logroscino, Paulo A Lotufo, Raimundas Lunevicius, Michael MacIntyre, Mahdi Mahdavi, Marek Majdan, Azeem Majeed, Reza Malekzadeh, Deborah Carvalho Malta, Wondimu Ayele Ayele Manamo, Chabila C Mapoma, Wagner Marcenes, Randall V Martin, Jose Martinez-Raga, Felix Masiye, Kunihiro Matsushita, Richard Matzopoulos, Bongani M Mayosi, John J McGrath, Martin McKee, Peter A Meaney, Catalina Medina, Alem Mehari, Fabiola Mejia-Rodriguez, Alemayehu B Mekonnen, Yohannes Adama Melaku, Ziad A Memish, Walter Mendoza, Gert B M Mensink, Atte Meretoja, Tuomo J Meretoja, Yonatan Moges Mesfin, Francis Apolinary Mhimbira, Anoushka Millear, Ted R Miller, Edward J Mills, Mojde Mirarefin, Awoke Misganaw, Charles N Mock, Alireza Mohammadi, Shafiu Mohammed, Glen Liddell D Mola, Lorenzo Monasta, Julio Cesar Montañez Hernandez, Marcella Montico, Lidia Morawska, Rintaro Mori, Dariush Mozaffarian, Ulrich O Mueller, Erin Mullany, John Everett Mumford, Gudlavalleti Venkata Satyanarayana Murthy, Jean B Nachega, Aliya Naheed, Vinay Nangia, Nariman Nassiri, John N Newton, Marie Ng, Quyen Le Nguyen, Muhammad Imran Nisar, Patrick Martial Nkamedjie Pete, Ole F Norheim, Rosana E Norman, Bo Norrving, Luke Nyakarahuka, Carla Makhlouf Obermeyer, Felix Akpojene Ogbo, In-Hwan Oh, Olanrewaju Oladimeji, Pedro R Olivares, Helen Olsen, Bolajoko Olubukunola Olusanya, Jacob Olusegun Olusanya, John Nelson Opio, Eyal Oren, Ricardo Orozco, Alberto Ortiz, Erika Ota, Mahesh PA, Adrian Pana, Eun-Kee Park, Charles D Parry, Mahboubeh Parsaeian, Tejas Patel, Angel J Paternina Caicedo, Snehal T Patil, Scott B Patten, George C Patton, Neil Pearce, David M Pereira, Norberto Perico, Konrad Pesudovs, Max Petzold, Michael Robert Phillips, Frédéric B Piel, Julian David Pillay, Dietrich Plass, Suzanne Polinder, Constance D Pond, C Arden Pope, Daniel Pope, Svetlana Popova, Richie G Poulton, Farshad Pourmalek, Noela M Prasad, Mostafa Qorbani, Rynaz H S Rabiee, Amir Radfar, Anwar Rafay, Vafa Rahimi-Movaghar, Mahfuzar Rahman, Mohammad Hifz Ur Rahman, Sajjad Ur Rahman, Rajesh Kumar Rai, Sasa Rajsic, Murugesan Raju, Usha Ram, Saleem M Rana, Kavitha Ranganathan, Puja Rao, Christian Aspacia Razo García, Amany H Refaat, Colin D Rehm, Jürgen Rehm, Nikolas Reinig, Giuseppe Remuzzi, Serge Resnikoff, Antonio L Ribeiro, Juan A Rivera, Hirbo Shore Roba, Alina Rodriguez, Sonia Rodriguez-Ramirez, David Rojas-Rueda, Yesenia Roman, Luca Ronfani, Gholamreza Roshandel, Dietrich Rothenbacher, Ambuj Roy, Muhammad Muhammad Saleh, Juan R Sanabria, Lidia Sanchez-Riera, Maria Dolores Sanchez-Niño, Tania G Sánchez-Pimienta, Logan Sandar, Damian F Santomauro, Itamar S Santos, Rodrigo Sarmiento-Suarez, Benn Sartorius, Maheswar Satpathy, Miloje Savic, Monika Sawhney, Josef Schmidhuber, Maria Inês Schmidt, Ione J C Schneider, Ben Schöttker, Aletta E Schutte, David C Schwebel, James G Scott, Soraya Seedat, Sadaf G Sepanlou, Edson E Servan-Mori, Gavin Shaddick, Amira Shaheen, Saeid Shahraz, Masood Ali Shaikh, Teresa Shamah Levy, Rajesh Sharma, Jun She, Sara Sheikhbahaei, Jiabin Shen, Kevin N Sheth, Peilin Shi, Kenji Shibuya, Mika Shigematsu, Min-Jeong Shin, Rahman Shiri, Kawkab Shishani, Ivy Shiue, Mark G Shrime, Inga Dora Sigfusdottir, Diego Augusto Santos Silva, Dayane Gabriele Alves Silveira, Jonathan I Silverberg, Edgar P Simard, Shireen Sindi, Abhishek Singh, Jasvinder A Singh, Prashant Kumar Singh, Erica Leigh Slepak, Michael Soljak, Samir Soneji, Reed J D Sorensen, Luciano A Sposato, Chandrashekhar T Sreeramareddy, Vasiliki Stathopoulou, Nadine Steckling, Nicholas Steel, Dan J Stein, Murray B Stein, Heidi Stöckl, Saverio Stranges, Konstantinos Stroumpoulis, Bruno F Sunguya, Soumya Swaminathan, Bryan L Sykes, Cassandra E I Szoeke, Rafael Tabarés-Seisdedos, Ken Takahashi, Roberto Tchio Talongwa, Nikhil Tandon, David Tanne, Mohammad Tavakkoli, Belaynew Wasie Taye, Hugh R Taylor, Bemnet Amare Tedla, Worku Mekonnen Tefera, Teketo Kassaw Tegegne, Dejen Yemane Tekle, Abdullah Sulieman Terkawi, J S Thakur, Bernadette A Thomas, Matthew Lloyd Thomas, Alan J Thomson, Andrew L Thorne-Lyman, Amanda G Thrift, George D Thurston, Taavi Tillmann, Ruoyan Tobe-Gai, Myriam Tobollik, Roman Topor-Madry, Fotis Topouzis, Jeffrey Allen Towbin, Bach Xuan Tran, Zacharie Tsala Dimbuene, Nikolaos Tsilimparis, Abera Kenay Tura, Emin Murat Tuzcu, Stefanos Tyrovolas, Kingsley N Ukwaja, Eduardo A Undurraga, Chigozie Jesse Uneke, Olalekan A Uthman, Aaron van Donkelaar, Jim van Os, Yuri Y Varakin, Tommi Vasankari, J Lennert Veerman, Narayanaswamy Venketasubramanian, Francesco S Violante, Stein Emil Vollset, Gregory R Wagner, Stephen G Waller, Jian Li Wang, Linhong Wang, Yanping Wang, Scott Weichenthal, Elisabete Weiderpass, Robert G Weintraub, Andrea Werdecker, Ronny Westerman, Harvey A Whiteford, Tissa Wijeratne, Charles Shey Wiysonge, Charles D A Wolfe, Sungho Won, Anthony D Woolf, Mamo Wubshet, Denis Xavier, Gelin Xu, Ajit Kumar Yadav, Bereket Yakob, Ayalnesh Zemene Yalew, Yuichiro Yano, Mehdi Yaseri, Pengpeng Ye, Paul Yip, Naohiro Yonemoto, Seok-Jun Yoon, Mustafa Z Younis, Chuanhua Yu, Zoubida Zaidi, Maysaa El Sayed Zaki, Jun Zhu, Ben Zipkin, Sanjay Zodpey, Liesl Joanna Zuhlke, Christopher J L Murray
Global, regional, and national disability-adjusted life-years (DALYs) for 315 diseases and injuries and healthy life expectancy (HALE), 1990–2015: a systematic analysis for the Global Burden of Disease Study 2015
Nicholas J Kassebaum, Megha Arora, Ryan M Barber, Zulfiqar A Bhutta, Jonathan Brown, Austin Carter, Daniel C Casey, Fiona J Charlson, Matthew M Coates, Megan Coggeshall, Leslie Cornaby, Lalit Dandona, Daniel J Dicker, Holly E Erskine, Alize J Ferrari, Christina Fitzmaurice, Kyle Foreman, Mohammad H Forouzanfar, Nancy Fullman, Peter W Gething, Ellen M Goldberg, Nicholas Graetz, Juanita A Haagsma, Simon I Hay, Catherine O Johnson, Laura Kemmer, Ibrahim A Khalil, Yohannes Kinfu, Michael J Kutz, Hmwe H Kyu, Janni Leung, Xiaofeng Liang, Stephen S Lim, Rafael Lozano, George A Mensah, Joe Mikesell, Ali H Mokdad, Meghan D Mooney, Mohsen Naghavi, Grant Nguyen, Elaine Nsoesie, David M Pigott, Christine Pinho, Zane Rankin, Nikolas Reinig, Joshua A Salomon, Logan Sandar, Alison Smith, Reed J D Sorensen, Jeffrey Stanaway, Caitlyn Steiner, Stephanie Teeple, Chris Troeger, Thomas Truelsen, Amelia VanderZanden, Joseph A Wagner, Valentine Wanga, Harvey A Whiteford, Maigeng Zhou, Leo Zoeckler, Amanuel Alemu Abajobir, Kalkidan Hassen Abate, Cristiana Abbafati, Kaja M Abbas, Foad Abd-Allah, Biju Abraham, Ibrahim Abubakar, Laith J Abu-Raddad, Niveen M E Abu-Rmeileh, Tom Achoki, Ilana N Ackerman, Akindele Olupelumi Adebiyi, Isaac Akinkunmi Adedeji, José C Adsuar, Kossivi Agbelenko Afanvi, Ashkan Afshin, Emilie Elisabet Agardh, Arnav Agarwal, Sanjay Kumar Agarwal, Muktar Beshir Ahmed, Aliasghar Ahmad Kiadaliri, Hamid Ahmadieh, Nadia Akseer, Ziyad Al-Aly, Khurshid Alam, Noore K M Alam, Saleh Fahed Aldhahri, Miguel Angel Alegretti, Alicia V Aleman, Zewdie Aderaw Alemu, Lily T Alexander, Raghib Ali, Ala'a Alkerwi, François Alla, Peter Allebeck, Christine Allen, Ubai Alsharif, Khalid A Altirkawi, Elena Alvarez Martin, Nelson Alvis-Guzman, Azmeraw T Amare, Alemayehu Amberbir, Adeladza Kofi Amegah, Heresh Amini, Walid Ammar, Stephen Marc Amrock, Gregory M Anderson, Benjamin O Anderson, Carl Abelardo T Antonio, Palwasha Anwari, Johan Ärnlöv, Valentina S Arsic Arsenijevic, Al Artaman, Hamid Asayesh, Rana Jawad Asghar, Euripide Frinel G Arthur Avokpaho, Ashish Awasthi, Beatriz Paulina Ayala Quintanilla, Peter Azzopardi, Umar Bacha, Alaa Badawi, Kalpana Balakrishnan, Amitava Banerjee, Aleksandra Barac, Suzanne L Barker-Collo, Till Bärnighausen, Lars Barregard, Lope H Barrero, Sanjay Basu, Tigist Assefa Bayou, Justin Beardsley, Neeraj Bedi, Ettore Beghi, Brent Bell, Michelle L Bell, Corina Benjet, Derrick A Bennett, Isabela M Bensenor, Adugnaw Berhane, Eduardo Bernabé, Balem Demtsu Betsu, Addisu Shunu Beyene, Neeraj Bhala, Anil Bhansali, Samir Bhatt, Sibhatu Biadgilign, Kelly Bienhoff, Boris Bikbov, Aref A Bin Abdulhak, Stan Biryukov, Donal Bisanzio, Espen Bjertness, Jed D Blore, Rohan Borschmann, Soufiane Boufous, Rupert R A Bourne, Michael Brainin, Alexandra Brazinova, Nicholas J K Breitborde, Traolach S Brugha, Rachelle Buchbinder, Geoffrey Colin Buckle, Zahid A Butt, Bianca Calabria, Ismael Ricardo Campos-Nonato, Julio Cesar Campuzano, Hélène Carabin, Jonathan R Carapetis, Rosario Cárdenas, Juan Jesus Carrero, Carlos A Castañeda-Orjuela, Jacqueline Castillo Rivas, Ferrán Catalá-López, Fiorella Cavalleri, Jung-Chen Chang, Peggy Pei-Chia Chiang, Mirriam Chibalabala, Chioma Ezinne Chibueze, Vesper Hichilombwe Chisumpa, Jee-Young Jasmine Choi, Lincoln Choudhury, Hanne Christensen, Liliana G Ciobanu, Valentina Colistro, Mercedes Colomar, Samantha M Colquhoun, Monica Cortinovis, John A Crump, Albertino Damasceno, Rakhi Dandona, Paul I Dargan, José das Neves, Gail Davey, Adrian C Davis, Diego De Leo, Louisa Degenhardt, Liana C Del Gobbo, Sarah Derrett, Don C Des Jarlais, Gabrielle A deVeber, Samath D Dharmaratne, Preet K Dhillon, Eric L Ding, Kerrie E Doyle, Tim R Driscoll, Leilei Duan, Manisha Dubey, Bruce Bartholow Duncan, Hedyeh Ebrahimi, Richard G Ellenbogen, Iqbal Elyazar, Aman Yesuf Endries, Sergey Petrovich Ermakov, Babak Eshrati, Alireza Esteghamati, Kara Estep, Saman Fahimi, Talha A Farid, Carla Sofia e Sa Farinha, André Faro, Maryam S Farvid, Farshad Farzadfar, Valery L Feigin, Seyed-Mohammad Fereshtehnejad, Jefferson G Fernandes, Joao C Fernandes, Florian Fischer, Joseph R A Fitchett, Nataliya Foigt, F Gerry R Fowkes, Richard C Franklin, Joseph Friedman, Joseph Frostad, Thomas Fürst, Neal D Futran, Belinda Gabbe, Fortuné Gbètoho Gankpé, Alberto L Garcia-Basteiro, Tsegaye Tewelde Gebrehiwot, Amanuel Tesfay Gebremedhin, Johanna M Geleijnse, Katherine B Gibney, Richard F Gillum, Ibrahim Abdelmageem Mohamed Ginawi, Ababi Zergaw Giref, Maurice Giroud, Melkamu Dedefo Gishu, Giorgia Giussani, William W Godwin, Hector Gomez-Dantes, Philimon Gona, Amador Goodridge, Sameer Vali Gopalani, Carolyn C Gotay, Atsushi Goto, Hebe N Gouda, Harish Gugnani, Yuming Guo, Rahul Gupta, Rajeev Gupta, Vipin Gupta, Reyna A Gutiérrez, Nima Hafezi-Nejad, Demewoz Haile, Alemayehu Desalegne Hailu, Gessessew Bugssa Hailu, Yara A Halasa, Randah Ribhi Hamadeh, Samer Hamidi, Mouhanad Hammami, Alexis J Handal, Graeme J Hankey, Hilda L Harb, Sivadasanpillai Harikrishnan, Josep Maria Haro, Mohammad Sadegh Hassanvand, Tahir Ahmed Hassen, Rasmus Havmoeller, Roderick J Hay, Mohammad T Hedayati, Ileana Beatriz Heredia-Pi, Pouria Heydarpour, Hans W Hoek, Daniel J Hoffman, Masako Horino, Nobuyuki Horita, H Dean Hosgood, Damian G Hoy, Mohamed Hsairi, Hsiang Huang, John J Huang, Kim Moesgaard Iburg, Bulat T Idrisov, Kaire Innos, Manami Inoue, Kathryn H Jacobsen, Alejandra Jauregui, Achala Upendra Jayatilleke, Panniyammakal Jeemon, Vivekanand Jha, Guohong Jiang, Ying Jiang, Tariku Jibat, Aida Jimenez-Corona, Ye Jin, Jost B Jonas, Zubair Kabir, Dan K Kajungu, Yogeshwar Kalkonde, Ritul Kamal, Haidong Kan, Amit Kandel, André Karch, Corine Kakizi Karema, Chante Karimkhani, Amir Kasaeian, Marzieh Katibeh, Anil Kaul, Norito Kawakami, Dhruv S Kazi, Peter Njenga Keiyoro, Andrew Haddon Kemp, Andre Pascal Kengne, Andre Keren, Chandrasekharan Nair Kesavachandran, Yousef Saleh Khader, Abdur Rahman Khan, Ejaz Ahmad Khan, Young-Ho Khang, Tawfik Ahmed Muthafer Khoja, Jagdish Khubchandani, Christian Kieling, Cho-il Kim, Daniel Kim, Yun Jin Kim, Niranjan Kissoon, Miia Kivipelto, Luke D Knibbs, Ann Kristin Knudsen, Yoshihiro Kokubo, Dhaval Kolte, Jacek A Kopec, Parvaiz A Koul, Ai Koyanagi, Barthelemy Kuate Defo, Ricardo S Kuchenbecker, Burcu Kucuk Bicer, Ernst J Kuipers, G Anil Kumar, Gene F Kwan, Ratilal Lalloo, Tea Lallukka, Anders Larsson, Asma Abdul Latif, Pablo M Lavados, Alicia Elena Beatriz Lawrynowicz, Janet L Leasher, James Leigh, Ricky Leung, Yichong Li, Yongmei Li, Steven E Lipshultz, Patrick Y Liu, Yang Liu, Belinda K Lloyd, Giancarlo Logroscino, Katharine J Looker, Paulo A Lotufo, Robyn M Lucas, Raimundas Lunevicius, Ronan A Lyons, Hassan Magdy Abd El Razek, Mahdi Mahdavi, Marek Majdan, Azeem Majeed, Reza Malekzadeh, Deborah Carvalho Malta, Wagner Marcenes, Jose Martinez-Raga, Felix Masiye, Amanda J Mason-Jones, Richard Matzopoulos, Bongani M Mayosi, John J McGrath, Martin McKee, Peter A Meaney, Alem Mehari, Yohannes Adama Melaku, Peter Memiah, Ziad A Memish, Walter Mendoza, Atte Meretoja, Tuomo J Meretoja, Yonatan Moges Mesfin, Francis Apolinary Mhimbira, Anoushka Millear, Ted R Miller, Edward J Mills, Mojde Mirarefin, Erkin M Mirrakhimov, Philip B Mitchell, Charles N Mock, Karzan Abdulmuhsin Mohammad, Alireza Mohammadi, Shafiu Mohammed, Lorenzo Monasta, Julio Cesar Montañez Hernandez, Marcella Montico, Maziar Moradi-Lakeh, Rintaro Mori, Ulrich O Mueller, John Everett Mumford, Michele E Murdoch, Gudlavalleti Venkata Satyanarayana Murthy, Jean B Nachega, Aliya Naheed, Luigi Naldi, Vinay Nangia, John N Newton, Marie Ng, Frida Namnyak Ngalesoni, Quyen Le Nguyen, Muhammad Imran Nisar, Patrick Martial Nkamedjie Pete, Joan M Nolla, Ole F Norheim, Rosana E Norman, Bo Norrving, Carla Makhlouf Obermeyer, Felix Akpojene Ogbo, In-Hwan Oh, Olanrewaju Oladimeji, Pedro R Olivares, Bolajoko Olubukunola Olusanya, Jacob Olusegun Olusanya, Eyal Oren, Alberto Ortiz, Erika Ota, Abayomi Samuel Oyekale, Mahesh PA, Eun-Kee Park, Mahboubeh Parsaeian, Scott B Patten, George C Patton, João Mário Pedro, David M Pereira, Norberto Perico, Konrad Pesudovs, Max Petzold, Michael Robert Phillips, Frédéric B Piel, Julian David Pillay, Farhad Pishgar, Dietrich Plass, Suzanne Polinder, Svetlana Popova, Richie G Poulton, Farshad Pourmalek, Noela M Prasad, Mostafa Qorbani, Rynaz H S Rabiee, Amir Radfar, Anwar Rafay, Kazem Rahimi, Vafa Rahimi-Movaghar, Mahfuzar Rahman, Mohammad Hifz Ur Rahman, Sajjad Ur Rahman, Dheeraj Rai, Rajesh Kumar Rai, Sasa Rajsic, Murugesan Raju, Usha Ram, Kavitha Ranganathan, Amany H Refaat, Marissa B Reitsma, Giuseppe Remuzzi, Serge Resnikoff, Alex Reynolds, Antonio L Ribeiro, Stefano Ricci, Hirbo Shore Roba, David Rojas-Rueda, Luca Ronfani, Gholamreza Roshandel, Gregory A Roth, Ambuj Roy, Ben Benasco Sackey, Rajesh Sagar, Juan R Sanabria, Maria Dolores Sanchez-Niño, Itamar S Santos, João Vasco Santos, Rodrigo Sarmiento-Suarez, Benn Sartorius, Maheswar Satpathy, Miloje Savic, Monika Sawhney, Maria Inês Schmidt, Ione J C Schneider, Aletta E Schutte, David C Schwebel, Soraya Seedat, Sadaf G Sepanlou, Edson E Servan-Mori, Saeid Shahraz, Masood Ali Shaikh, Rajesh Sharma, Jun She, Sara Sheikhbahaei, Jiabin Shen, Kevin N Sheth, Kenji Shibuya, Mika Shigematsu, Min-Jeong Shin, Rahman Shiri, Inga Dora Sigfusdottir, Diego Augusto Santos Silva, Jonathan I Silverberg, Edgar P Simard, Abhishek Singh, Jasvinder A Singh, Prashant Kumar Singh, Vegard Skirbekk, Jens Christoffer Skogen, Michael Soljak, Kjetil Søreide, Reed J D Sorensen, Chandrashekhar T Sreeramareddy, Vasiliki Stathopoulou, Nicholas Steel, Dan J Stein, Murray B Stein, Timothy J Steiner, Lars Jacob Stovner, Saverio Stranges, Konstantinos Stroumpoulis, Bruno F Sunguya, Patrick J Sur, Soumya Swaminathan, Bryan L Sykes, Cassandra E I Szoeke, Rafael Tabarés-Seisdedos, Nikhil Tandon, David Tanne, Mohammad Tavakkoli, Bineyam Taye, Hugh R Taylor, Braden J Te Ao, Teketo Kassaw Tegegne, Dejen Yemane Tekle, Abdullah Sulieman Terkawi, Gizachew Assefa Tessema, J S Thakur, Alan J Thomson, Andrew L Thorne-Lyman, Amanda G Thrift, George D Thurston, Ruoyan Tobe-Gai, Marcello Tonelli, Roman Topor-Madry, Fotis Topouzis, Bach Xuan Tran, Thomas Truelsen, Zacharie Tsala Dimbuene, Miltiadis Tsilimbaris, Abera Kenay Tura, Emin Murat Tuzcu, Stefanos Tyrovolas, Kingsley N Ukwaja, Eduardo A Undurraga, Chigozie Jesse Uneke, Olalekan A Uthman, Coen H van Gool, Jim van Os, Tommi Vasankari, Ana Maria Nogales Vasconcelos, Narayanaswamy Venketasubramanian, Francesco S Violante, Vasiliy Victorovich Vlassov, Stein Emil Vollset, Gregory R Wagner, Mitchell T Wallin, Linhong Wang, Scott Weichenthal, Elisabete Weiderpass, Robert G Weintraub, Andrea Werdecker, Ronny Westerman, Tissa Wijeratne, James D Wilkinson, Hywel C Williams, Charles Shey Wiysonge, Solomon Meseret Woldeyohannes, Charles D A Wolfe, Sungho Won, Gelin Xu, Ajit Kumar Yadav, Bereket Yakob, Lijing L Yan, Yuichiro Yano, Mehdi Yaseri, Pengpeng Ye, Paul Yip, Naohiro Yonemoto, Seok-Jun Yoon, Mustafa Z Younis, Chuanhua Yu, Zoubida Zaidi, Maysaa El Sayed Zaki, Hajo Zeeb, Sanjay Zodpey, David Zonies, Liesl Joanna Zuhlke, Theo Vos, Alan D Lopez, Christopher J L Murray
Characteristics, complications, and gaps in evidence-based interventions in rheumatic heart disease: the Global Rheumatic Heart Disease Registry (the REMEDY study)
Liesl Zühlke, Mark E. Engel, Ganesan Karthikeyan, Sumathy Rangarajan, Pam Mackie, Blanche Cupido, Katya Mauff, Shofiqul Islam, Alexia Joachim, Rezeen Daniels, Veronica Francis, Stephen Ogendo, Bernard Gitura, Charles Mondo, Emmy Okello, Peter Lwabi, Mohammed M. Al-Kebsi, Christopher Hugo-Hamman, Sahar S. Sheta, Abraham Haileamlak, Wandimu Daniel, Dejuma Y. Goshu, Senbeta G. Abdissa, Araya G. Desta, Bekele A. Shasho, Dufera M. Begna, Ahmed ElSayed, Ahmed S. Ibrahim, John Musuku, Fidelia Bode-Thomas, Basil N. Okeahialam, Olukemi Ige, Christopher Sutton, Rajeev Misra, Azza Abul Fadl, Neil Kennedy, Albertino Damasceno, Mahmoud Sani, Okechukwu S. Ogah, Taiwo Olunuga, Huda H.M. Elhassan, Ana Olga Mocumbi, Abiodun M. Adeoye, Phindile Mntla, Dike Ojji, Joseph Mucumbitsi, Koon Teo, Salim Yusuf, Bongani M. Mayosi
Towards host-directed therapies for tuberculosis
Alimuddin Zumla, Jeremiah Chakaya, Michael Hoelscher, Francine Ntoumi, Roxana Rustomjee, Cristina Vilaplana, Dorothy Yeboah-Manu, Voahangy Rasolofo, Paula Munderi, Nalini Singh, Eleni Aklillu, Nesri Padayatchi, Eusebio Macete, Nathan Kapata, Modest Mulenga, Gibson Kibiki, Sayoki Mfinanga, Thomas Nyirenda, Leonard Maboko, Alberto Garcia-Basteiro, Niaina Rakotosamimanana, Matthew Bates, Peter Mwaba, Klaus Reither, Sebastien Gagneux, Sarah Edwards, Elirehema Mfinanga, Salim Abdulla, Pere-Joan Cardona, James B.W. Russell, Vanya Gant, Mahdad Noursadeghi, Paul Elkington, Maryline Bonnet, Clara Menendez, Tandakha N. Dieye, Bassirou Diarra, Almoustapha Maiga, Abraham Aseffa, Shreemanta Parida, Christian Wejse, Eskild Petersen, Pontiano Kaleebu, Matt Oliver, Gill Craig, Tumena Corrah, Leopold Tientcheu, Martin Antonio, Martin Rao, Timothy D. McHugh, Aziz Sheikh, Giuseppe Ippolito, Gita Ramjee, Stefan H. E. Kaufmann, Gavin Churchyard, Andrie Steyn, Martin Grobusch, Ian Sanne, Neil Martinson, Rajhmun Madansein, Robert J. Wilkinson, Bongani Mayosi, Marco Schito, Robert S. Wallis, Markus Maeurer
Load more…